Franchise opportunities compared
Fujisan Franchising Corp vs Little Caesars
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
Fujisan Franchising Corp
$27,750 – $123,030
2026 FDD · Item 7Little Caesars
Not available
Initial franchise fee · Item 5
Fujisan Franchising Corp
Not available
Little Caesars
$20,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15Royalty · Item 6
Fujisan Franchising Corp
Not available
Little Caesars
6%
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Fujisan Franchising Corp discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
Fujisan Franchising Corp
Little CaesarsFujisan Franchising Corp
Little Caesars
Fujisan Franchising Corp
Little Caesars
Fujisan Franchising Corp
Little Caesars
Fujisan Franchising Corp
Little Caesars
System scale & health
Fujisan Franchising Corp
Little CaesarsFujisan Franchising Corp
Little Caesars
Fujisan Franchising Corp
Little Caesars
Fujisan Franchising Corp
Little Caesars
Fujisan Franchising Corp
Little Caesars
Fujisan Franchising Corp
Little Caesars
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
Fujisan Franchising CorpNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Little CaesarsNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Fujisan Franchising Corp vs Little Caesars: common questions
- Do Fujisan Franchising Corp and Little Caesars disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Fujisan Franchising Corp makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Little Caesars makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching

Full Fujisan Franchising Corp report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure

Full Little Caesars report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure

