Franchise opportunities compared
G.L.O.M. Global vs Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- G.L.O.M. Global and Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | GGG.L.O.M. Global | Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $116,000 – $717,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $86,214 – $691,786 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $58,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | $40,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $6.00 Royalty fee rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $6.00 Royalty rate up to sales tier one 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 National advertising and development fund rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $100 Dual-brand fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 1 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55 | 62 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +1 Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 1 at end of 2024 | −3 Calculated: 65 at end of 2023 → 62 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record 49 centers other All centers average achievers · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
