Franchise opportunities compared
GlobalGreen Insurance Agency vs Motto Mortgage
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- GlobalGreen Insurance Agency figures come from its 2025 FDD and Motto Mortgage figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- GlobalGreen Insurance Agency and Motto Mortgage disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | GlobalGreen Insurance Agency | Motto Mortgage |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $32,600 – $70,000 2025 FDD · Item 7 | $21,700 – $208,250 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $15 Royalty fee rate 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $250 Royalty increase per additional loan originator beyond seven: $250 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 24 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | $350 Marketing Fund contribution included in royalty fixed component: $350 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 156 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38 | 154 Outlets at end of 2026 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −12 Calculated: 168 at end of 2022 → 156 at end of 2024 | −95 Calculated: 249 at end of 2023 → 154 at end of 2026 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2016 From a verified franchisor listing |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

