Franchise opportunities compared

    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency vs Renegade Insurance

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency

    $32,600 – $70,000

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Renegade Insurance

    $30,350 – $107,600

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency

    Not available

    Renegade Insurance

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency

    15%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Renegade Insurance

    $40

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20

    Before you compare

    • GlobalGreen Insurance Agency figures come from its 2025 FDD and Renegade Insurance figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • GlobalGreen Insurance Agency discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency

    $32,600 – $70,000
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Renegade Insurance

    $30,350 – $107,600
    Total Estimated Initial Investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Renegade Insurance

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency

    15%
    Royalty fee rate
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Renegade Insurance

    $40
    Royalty — Personal Lines, Renewal, Standard
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Renegade Insurance

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency

    156
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38

    Renegade Insurance

    45
    Outlets at end of 2026
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency

    −12
    Calculated: 168 at end of 2022 → 156 at end of 2024

    Renegade Insurance

    +45
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2024 → 45 at end of 2026
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Renegade Insurance

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Renegade Insurance

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Renegade Insurance

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Renegade Insurance

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency vs Renegade Insurance: common questions

    Which costs less to open, GlobalGreen Insurance Agency or Renegade Insurance?
    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency: $32,600 – $70,000 (2025 FDD · Item 7); Renegade Insurance: $30,350 – $107,600 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Renegade Insurance. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do GlobalGreen Insurance Agency and Renegade Insurance royalties compare?
    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency: 15% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12); Renegade Insurance: $40 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, GlobalGreen Insurance Agency or Renegade Insurance?
    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency: 156 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38); Renegade Insurance: 45 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do GlobalGreen Insurance Agency and Renegade Insurance disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    GlobalGreen Insurance Agency makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Renegade Insurance makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching