Franchise opportunities compared

    GRN Global Recruiters vs Jomsom Staffing Services

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • GRN Global Recruiters figures come from its 2026 FDD and Jomsom Staffing Services figures from its 2023 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureGRN Global RecruitersJomsom Staffing Services
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $32,600
    Total estimated initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    $110,750 – $521,700
    Total estimated initial investment — low end
    2023 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    8%
    Continuing royalty: $500,000.01 to $1,000,000 tier
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    159
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44
    2
    Outlets at end of 2022
    2023 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −21
    Calculated: 180 at end of 2023 → 159 at end of 2025
    +1
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2020 → 2 at end of 2022
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    2012
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    GRN Global Recruiters vs Jomsom Staffing Services: common questions

    Which costs less to open, GRN Global Recruiters or Jomsom Staffing Services?
    GRN Global Recruiters: $32,600 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18); Jomsom Staffing Services: $110,750 – $521,700 (2023 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for GRN Global Recruiters. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, GRN Global Recruiters or Jomsom Staffing Services?
    GRN Global Recruiters: 159 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44); Jomsom Staffing Services: 2 (2023 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do GRN Global Recruiters and Jomsom Staffing Services disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    GRN Global Recruiters makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Jomsom Staffing Services makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures