Head-to-head comparison

    GYMGUYZ Franchising LLC vs Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    DisclosureGYMGUYZ Franchising LLCLive 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness Live 2 B Healthy Senior Fitness
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $112,100
    Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19
    $77,685 – $122,425
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $69,500
    An additional $1.50 per household applies above 30,000 households, up to 15,000 additional households.
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    $55,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8
    Royalty (Item 6)
    7% sales or $300/2 wks min
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Greater of 7% of gross revenue or the stated monthly minimum; $500 during first 18 months, $700 during months 19 to 30, and $1,000 commencing on month 31.
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    154
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44
    21
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +54
    Calculated: 2023–2025
    −2
    Calculated: 2023–2025
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Franchised (79 locations) — revenue
    $137,274
    mean Gross Sales per FTE Trainer · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Company-owned (1 locations) — revenue
    $1,229,195
    other Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 42
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — As of the end of 2025, we had granted 17 Protected Territories that were in ope…
    $129,000
    median Gross Sales Per Protected Territory · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 31
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $132,647
    mean Gross Sales Per Protected Territory · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 30

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.