Franchise opportunities compared
Heaven’s Best vs Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Heaven’s Best | Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $55,960 Total initial investment — low end 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17 | $55,960 TOTAL 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $36,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $300 Royalty fee up to population threshold 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $300/mo + $1.50/1k >200k Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $1,000 Regional advertising fund contribution maximum 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $1,000/yr Regional Advertising Fund Contribution — per year per territory 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 432 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45 | 432 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +12 Calculated: 420 at end of 2023 → 432 at end of 2025 | +12 Calculated: 420 at end of 2023 → 432 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | 4 Closures, terminations & non-renewals in 2025 · Calculated turnover 1.0% of outlets at start of year 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45 |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2018 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | October 6, 2017 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Heaven’s Best vs Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Heaven’s Best or Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning?
- Heaven’s Best: $55,960 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17); Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning: $55,960 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do Heaven’s Best and Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning royalties compare?
- Heaven’s Best: $300 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12); Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning: $300/mo + $1.50/1k >200k (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, Heaven’s Best or Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning?
- Heaven’s Best: 432 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45); Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning: 432 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Heaven’s Best and Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Heaven’s Best makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

