Franchise opportunities compared
Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC vs Perfect Skating
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC figures come from its 2026 FDD and Perfect Skating figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Hi-Five Sports Franchising LLC | PSPerfect Skating |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $33,850 – $588,400 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $53,940 – $197,740 TOTAL 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $36,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 | $20,000 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $8.50 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | $6.00 Royalty Fee — 6% 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $0.00 General marketing fund current 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $100 Advertising Fund — $100 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 4 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53 | 27 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −1 Calculated: 5 at end of 2023 → 4 at end of 2025 | +4 Calculated: 23 at end of 2022 → 27 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2015 From a verified franchisor listing | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 1 $212,789 other Club 1 Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 2 $72,974 other Club 2 Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Club 3 $357,788 other Club 3 Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 +8 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
