Franchise opportunities compared

    home care advocacy network vs Interim Healthcare Inc.

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • home care advocacy network and Interim Healthcare Inc. disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (home care advocacy network: 2, Interim Healthcare Inc.: 40). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureHChome care advocacy networkIHInterim Healthcare Inc.
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $141,550 – $237,600
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $0.00 – $628,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $7.00
    Continuing royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    $3.50
    Ongoing fees, royalty basis and quotas — 3.5%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 28
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $1,500
    HCAN Marketing/Development fee low
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    10
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 42
    209
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 74
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +0
    Calculated: 10 at end of 2023 → 10 at end of 2025
    −29
    Calculated: 238 at end of 2023 → 209 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Three corporate-owned outlets reported 2025 revenue
    $790,928
    other Council Bluffs, IA 2025 gross revenue total · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised outlet, 2025 monthly revenue reported
    $1,132,636
    other Omaha, NE 2025 gross revenue total · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part2 bottom10 hospice territories
    $2,897,701
    other Part2 bottom10 hospice territories 2023 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part2 top10 hospice territories
    $6,373,619
    other Part2 top10 hospice territories 2024 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Part1 top50 healthcare territories
    $57,621,347
    other Part1 top50 healthcare territories 2025 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 64
    +37 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.