Franchise opportunities compared
Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now vs Seniors Blue Book Business ( es)
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now: 1, Seniors Blue Book Business ( es): 68). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now | SBSeniors Blue Book Business ( es) |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $86,214 – $691,786 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $77,614 – $165,116 Total Estimated Initial Investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $40,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 6% Royalty rate up to sales tier one 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 | 6% Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $100 Dual-brand fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20 | $500 Unauthorized Advertising Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 62 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72 | 19 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −3 Calculated: 65 at end of 2023 → 62 at end of 2025 | −3 Calculated: 22 at end of 2023 → 19 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record 49 centers other All centers average achievers · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Location: Dallas; 2024; 200,000–250,000 senior-citizen households; o… -$36,519.00 other Dallas · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Location: Dallas; 2025; 200,000–250,000 senior-citizen households; o… $88,540 other Dallas · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Location: Boston; 2024; 200,000–250,000 senior-citizen households; t… $102,215 other Boston · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 +65 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now vs Seniors Blue Book Business ( es): common questions
- Which costs less to open, Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now or Seniors Blue Book Business ( es)?
- Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now: $86,214 – $691,786 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Seniors Blue Book Business ( es): $77,614 – $165,116 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Seniors Blue Book Business ( es). At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now and Seniors Blue Book Business ( es) royalties compare?
- Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18); Seniors Blue Book Business ( es): 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now or Seniors Blue Book Business ( es)?
- Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now: 62 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 72); Seniors Blue Book Business ( es): 19 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now and Seniors Blue Book Business ( es) disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Image360 Signs By Tomorrow Signs Now has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group; Seniors Blue Book Business ( es) has reviewed Item 19 figures for 68 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
