Franchise opportunities compared
Impresa Modular vs Stiltz Homelifts Franchise
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Impresa Modular figures come from its 2026 FDD and Stiltz Homelifts Franchise figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Impresa Modular and Stiltz Homelifts Franchise disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | IMImpresa Modular | Stiltz Homelifts Franchise |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $138,750 – $897,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $305,819 – $885,227 2025 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $48,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 | $50,000 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 3% · percent of Gross Sales, but not less than $3,500 per Territory per month Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $6.00 Royalty — stated range 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 1% of gross sales Brand Development Fund 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $3.00 Potential brand fund contribution maximum 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 14 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48 | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +8 Calculated: 6 at end of 2023 → 14 at end of 2025 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2019 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | 2019 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
