Head-to-head comparison

    inLIFE Wellness vs Pause Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    DisclosureinLIFE WellnessPause
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $238,280
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14
    $880,600 – $1,534,900
    Total Estimated Initial Investment — single studio
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 27
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $40,000
    The $5,000 standard-franchise deposit is applied to this fee if you purchase and sign.
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 7
    $60,000
    Item 5 reports lower fees in fiscal 2024 due to multiple franchises purchased at the same time.
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $2,900/mo
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8
    7% of gross revenue
    Royalty Fee
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    5
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 42
    16
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 74
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +5
    Calculated: 2023–2025
    +12
    Calculated: 2022–2024
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $278,995
    other Gross Profit · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    Company-owned (5 locations) — other measures and costs
    5.66 percent of Gross Revenue
    median Advertising & Marketing margin · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    28.84 percent of Gross Revenue
    other Payroll Expense margin · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.