Franchise opportunities compared
Jazzercise vs MN Filing 33391-202504-08
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
Jazzercise
$4,730 – $64,105
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28MN Filing 33391-202504-08
$3,935 – $40,745
2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22Initial franchise fee · Item 5
Jazzercise
Not available
MN Filing 33391-202504-08
$1,250
2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14Royalty · Item 6
Jazzercise
10% · percentage of gross member enrollment
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21MN Filing 33391-202504-08
20%
2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15Before you compare
- Jazzercise figures come from its 2026 FDD and MN Filing 33391-202504-08 figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
JazzerciseJazzercise
MN Filing 33391-202504-08
Jazzercise
MN Filing 33391-202504-08
Jazzercise
MN Filing 33391-202504-08
Jazzercise
MN Filing 33391-202504-08
System scale & health
JazzerciseJazzercise
MN Filing 33391-202504-08
Jazzercise
MN Filing 33391-202504-08
Jazzercise
MN Filing 33391-202504-08
Jazzercise
MN Filing 33391-202504-08
Jazzercise
MN Filing 33391-202504-08
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
JazzerciseNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Jazzercise vs MN Filing 33391-202504-08: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Jazzercise or MN Filing 33391-202504-08?
- Jazzercise: $4,730 – $64,105 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28); MN Filing 33391-202504-08: $3,935 – $40,745 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for MN Filing 33391-202504-08. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do Jazzercise and MN Filing 33391-202504-08 royalties compare?
- Jazzercise: 10% · percentage of gross member enrollment (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21); MN Filing 33391-202504-08: 20% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, Jazzercise or MN Filing 33391-202504-08?
- Jazzercise: 5,092 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 63); MN Filing 33391-202504-08: 0 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Jazzercise and MN Filing 33391-202504-08 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Jazzercise makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; MN Filing 33391-202504-08 makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching

Full Jazzercise report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure
Full MN Filing 33391-202504-08 report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure



