Franchise opportunities compared
Jets America vs Little Caesars
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
Jets America
$627,500 – $843,000
2026 FDD · Item 7Little Caesars
Not available
Initial franchise fee · Item 5
Jets America
$30,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10Little Caesars
$20,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15Royalty · Item 6
Jets America
12%
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11Little Caesars
6%
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Jets America discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
Little CaesarsJets America
Little Caesars
Jets America
Little Caesars
Jets America
Little Caesars
Jets America
Little Caesars
System scale & health
Little CaesarsJets America
Little Caesars
Jets America
Little Caesars
Jets America
Little Caesars
Jets America
Little Caesars
Jets America
Little Caesars
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Little CaesarsNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Jets America vs Little Caesars: common questions
- How do Jets America and Little Caesars royalties compare?
- Jets America: 12% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); Little Caesars: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, Jets America or Little Caesars?
- Jets America: 474 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39); Little Caesars: 4,374 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 74). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Jets America and Little Caesars disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Jets America makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Little Caesars makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching
Full Jets America report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure

Full Little Caesars report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure

