Franchise opportunities compared
JPAR Real Estate vs NextHome, Inc.
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
JPAR Real Estate
$26,780 – $267,300
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21NextHome, Inc.
$16,750 – $221,595
2026 FDD · Item 7Initial franchise fee · Item 5
JPAR Real Estate
Not available
NextHome, Inc.
Not available
Royalty · Item 6
JPAR Real Estate
Not available
NextHome, Inc.
$200
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- NextHome, Inc. discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
NextHome, Inc.JPAR Real Estate
NextHome, Inc.
JPAR Real Estate
NextHome, Inc.
JPAR Real Estate
NextHome, Inc.
JPAR Real Estate
NextHome, Inc.
System scale & health
NextHome, Inc.JPAR Real Estate
NextHome, Inc.
JPAR Real Estate
NextHome, Inc.
JPAR Real Estate
NextHome, Inc.
JPAR Real Estate
NextHome, Inc.
JPAR Real Estate
NextHome, Inc.
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
NextHome, Inc.Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
JPAR Real Estate vs NextHome, Inc.: common questions
- Which costs less to open, JPAR Real Estate or NextHome, Inc.?
- JPAR Real Estate: $26,780 – $267,300 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21); NextHome, Inc.: $16,750 – $221,595 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for NextHome, Inc.. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- Which has more locations, JPAR Real Estate or NextHome, Inc.?
- JPAR Real Estate: 39 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50); NextHome, Inc.: 587 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do JPAR Real Estate and NextHome, Inc. disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- JPAR Real Estate makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; NextHome, Inc. makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching
Full JPAR Real Estate report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure

Full NextHome, Inc. report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure
