Head-to-head comparison

    Keyrenter Property Management vs Whole Pm Holdings Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    DisclosureKeyrenter Property ManagementWhole Pm Holdings
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $97,250 – $244,400
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $42,250 – $59,500
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    $35,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $7.00
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    $36
    Royalty waiver duration for converted properties
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — For Table 1, 55 franchised and 1 affiliate locations open and operated all 12 m…
    $392,199
    other Annual Gross Revenue median · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — For Table 1, 55 franchised and 1 affiliate locations open and operated all 12 m…
    $650,633
    other Annual Gross Revenue average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — For Table 1, 55 franchised and 1 affiliate locations open and operated all 12 m…
    $1,228,310
    other Annual Gross Revenue average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    +9 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    -$1,102,665.00
    other Total Expenses · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.