Franchise opportunities compared
Leadership Management International vs P3 Cost Analysts
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Leadership Management International figures come from its 2026 FDD and P3 Cost Analysts figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Leadership Management International discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only P3 Cost Analysts has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | LMLeadership Management International | PCP3 Cost Analysts |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $20,000 – $27,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $67,075 – $82,675 Total Initial Investment 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $15,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 | $59,500 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $6.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | Not available No reviewed royalty record |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | $3.00 Brand Development Fund Contribution — maximum 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 109 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 31 | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −3 Calculated: 112 at end of 2023 → 109 at end of 2025 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee Group 1, in business 3 or more years $361,106 other High gross revenue · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee Group 2, in business at least 2 but less than 3 years; table heading… $72,740 other Low gross revenue · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee Group 3, in business at least 6 months but less than 2 years $37,759 other Revenue, first year group · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.