Franchise opportunities compared
Lemon Tree Development LLC vs Shubh Beauty
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only Lemon Tree Development LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | LTLemon Tree Development LLC | SBShubh Beauty |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $184,794 – $277,939 TOTAL 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 10 | $80,100 Total estimated initial investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $10,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Greater of $75 and 6% of Gross Revenue Continuing Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 4 | $1,000 Fixed monthly royalty fee — $1000 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $135/wk Brand Fund Contribution — per week 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 4 | $2.00 Potential marketing fund maximum contribution — 2% of total Gross Receipts 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 48 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 37 | 132 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +2 Calculated: 46 at end of 2023 → 48 at end of 2025 | +28 Calculated: 104 at end of 2023 → 132 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | December 2009 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 1 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | 2009 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 1 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $599,600 median Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 33 | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.