Franchise opportunities compared

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie vs MN Filing 33239-202503-04

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Little Susie's Coffee & Pie figures come from its 2026 FDD and MN Filing 33239-202503-04 figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Only Little Susie's Coffee & Pie has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureLittle Susie's Coffee & PieMFMN Filing 33239-202503-04
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $143,500 – $317,000
    Total initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14
    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $40,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    8%
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    3%
    Maximum brand fund contribution — 3%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    4
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +3
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 4 at end of 2025
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Chadwick Street
    $348,039
    other Gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Lehigh Avenue
    $509,678
    other Gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Chestnut Street
    $346,903
    other Gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    +2 more groups in the full report
    No reviewed Item 19 figures

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie vs MN Filing 33239-202503-04: common questions

    Do Little Susie's Coffee & Pie and MN Filing 33239-202503-04 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Little Susie's Coffee & Pie has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups; MN Filing 33239-202503-04 has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures