Franchise opportunities compared

    Little Susies Franchisempany vs Shaghf Cafe

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Little Susies Franchisempany figures come from its 2026 FDD and Shaghf Cafe figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Only Little Susies Franchisempany has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureLSLittle Susies FranchisempanySCShaghf Cafe
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $143,500 – $317,000
    Total initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14
    $240,000 – $696,000
    Total ( 11 ) — $240000
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $40,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8
    $125,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $8.00
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $3.00
    Maximum brand fund contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    4
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36
    7
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +3
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 4 at end of 2025
    +5
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 7 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Chadwick Street
    $348,039
    other Gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Lehigh Avenue
    $509,678
    other Gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Chestnut Street
    $346,903
    other Gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    +2 more groups in the full report
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.