Franchise opportunities compared

    Main Squeeze Juice Co. vs MN Filing 35982-202604-07

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Main Squeeze Juice Co. figures come from its 2022 FDD and MN Filing 35982-202604-07 figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Only Main Squeeze Juice Co. has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureMSMain Squeeze Juice Co.MFMN Filing 35982-202604-07
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $382,500 – $574,000
    Total estimated initial investment — single Store
    2022 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21
    $275,600 – $606,400
    Total estimated initial investment, unit franchise: $275,600–$606,400
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $42,500
    2022 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    $12,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    Royalty (Item 6)
    6%
    Royalty fee
    2022 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    6%
    Unit franchise royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    2%
    Brand Fund Fee — 2%
    2022 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    3%
    Area developer marketing fund estimate — 3%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    25
    Outlets at end of 2021
    2022 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55
    146
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 63
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +13
    Calculated: 12 at end of 2019 → 25 at end of 2021
    −13
    Calculated: 159 at end of 2023 → 146 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All 15 Franchised Qualifying Stores in 2021
    $534,118
    other 2021 Gross Sales · 2022 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Qualifying Stores in performance Quartile 4 in 2021
    $389,255
    other 2021 Gross Sales · 2022 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Qualifying Stores opened in 2019
    $643,016
    other 2021 Gross Sales · 2022 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    +9 more groups in the full report
    No reviewed Item 19 figures

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Main Squeeze Juice Co. vs MN Filing 35982-202604-07: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Main Squeeze Juice Co. or MN Filing 35982-202604-07?
    Main Squeeze Juice Co.: $382,500 – $574,000 (2022 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21); MN Filing 35982-202604-07: $275,600 – $606,400 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for MN Filing 35982-202604-07. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Main Squeeze Juice Co. and MN Filing 35982-202604-07 royalties compare?
    Main Squeeze Juice Co.: 6% (2022 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15); MN Filing 35982-202604-07: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Main Squeeze Juice Co. or MN Filing 35982-202604-07?
    Main Squeeze Juice Co.: 25 (2022 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55); MN Filing 35982-202604-07: 146 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 63). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Main Squeeze Juice Co. and MN Filing 35982-202604-07 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Main Squeeze Juice Co. has reviewed Item 19 figures for 12 location groups; MN Filing 35982-202604-07 has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures