Franchise opportunities compared

    MN Filing 34341-202506-09 vs Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • MN Filing 34341-202506-09 figures come from its 2025 FDD and Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Trolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureMFMN Filing 34341-202506-09TPTrolley Pub Trolley Party Paddle Pub Tiki Pub
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $167,900 – $1,547,250
    Total estimated initial investment — low end
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    $0.00 – $341,880
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    $69,900
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $500
    Royalty minimum — Year 1 monthly
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    4 ) — 500
    e manner and at the same time as Royalty Fees. Asset Graphics Installation Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $500
    Marketing Fund contribution minimum
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    2% of 3 ) — 2%
    for all or any portion of your Digital Ad Spend. Advertising Fund Contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    6
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38
    130
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +2
    Calculated: 4 at end of 2022 → 6 at end of 2024
    +92
    Calculated: 38 at end of 2023 → 130 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Cruisin’ Tikis active locations, FY2025; specific row is West Palm Beach, franc…
    0 assets
    other Cruisin’ Tikis West Palm Beach · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Cruisin’ Tikis active locations, FY2025
    $129,919
    other Brand - Level Active · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Cruisin’ Tikis active locations, FY2025; specific row is Nashville, franchise
    4 assets
    other Cruisin’ Tikis Nashville · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 54
    +85 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.