Franchise opportunities compared

    MN Filing 35358-202602-18 vs Radiant Waxing

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • MN Filing 35358-202602-18 and Radiant Waxing disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Radiant Waxing has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureMFMN Filing 35358-202602-18Radiant Waxing
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $295,250 – $482,300
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $30,000 – $487,713
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $49,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
    $50,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Royalty (Item 6)
    8%
    Continuing royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    2%
    Royalty 6% of Gross Receipts 5 th and 16 th days of each month See Note 1 Brand Marketing Fund — 2
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    2%
    Brand Fund contribution maximum — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    2%
    Royalty 6% of Gross Receipts 5 th and 16 th days of each month See Note 1 Brand Marketing Fund — 2 — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    0
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54
    116
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 66
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +0
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2023 → 0 at end of 2025
    −14
    Calculated: 130 at end of 2023 → 116 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    2013
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    No reviewed Item 19 figures
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top10 franchised US Salons
    10 count
    other Top10 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 64
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open greater1year prior2025 franchised US Salons
    56 count
    other Open greater1year prior2025 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 64
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All salons franchised US Salons
    27 count
    other All salons · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 64
    +4 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    MN Filing 35358-202602-18 vs Radiant Waxing: common questions

    Which costs less to open, MN Filing 35358-202602-18 or Radiant Waxing?
    MN Filing 35358-202602-18: $295,250 – $482,300 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Radiant Waxing: $30,000 – $487,713 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Radiant Waxing. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do MN Filing 35358-202602-18 and Radiant Waxing royalties compare?
    MN Filing 35358-202602-18: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14); Radiant Waxing: 2% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, MN Filing 35358-202602-18 or Radiant Waxing?
    MN Filing 35358-202602-18: 0 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54); Radiant Waxing: 116 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 66). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do MN Filing 35358-202602-18 and Radiant Waxing disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    MN Filing 35358-202602-18 has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file; Radiant Waxing has reviewed Item 19 figures for 7 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures