Franchise opportunities compared
MN Filing 35480-202603-02 vs SFC Estate Coaching
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- SFC Estate Coaching discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only SFC Estate Coaching has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | MFMN Filing 35480-202603-02 | SFC Estate Coaching |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $37,350 – $139,000 Total estimated initial investment: $37,350–$139,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22 | $38,950 – $49,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $45,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $900 Months 1–4, one Associate monthly royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20 | 5% Royalty percentage 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $3,600 Initial marketing fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $200 Brand marketing fee maximum monthly 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 229 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51 | 1 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +60 Calculated: 169 at end of 2023 → 229 at end of 2025 | +0 Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | No reviewed Item 19 figures | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One affiliate-owned SFC ESTATE COACHING corporate-owned location operated by Me… $244,815 other Gross revenues · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Organizations serviced by the one affiliate-owned location $10,669 other revenue per organization serviced · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
MN Filing 35480-202603-02 vs SFC Estate Coaching: common questions
- Which costs less to open, MN Filing 35480-202603-02 or SFC Estate Coaching?
- MN Filing 35480-202603-02: $37,350 – $139,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22); SFC Estate Coaching: $38,950 – $49,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for MN Filing 35480-202603-02. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do MN Filing 35480-202603-02 and SFC Estate Coaching royalties compare?
- MN Filing 35480-202603-02: $900 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20); SFC Estate Coaching: 5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, MN Filing 35480-202603-02 or SFC Estate Coaching?
- MN Filing 35480-202603-02: 229 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51); SFC Estate Coaching: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do MN Filing 35480-202603-02 and SFC Estate Coaching disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- MN Filing 35480-202603-02 has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file; SFC Estate Coaching has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
