Franchise opportunities compared

    MN Filing 35601-202603-02 vs Tire Pros

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • MN Filing 35601-202603-02 discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureMFMN Filing 35601-202603-02Tire Pros
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $356,500 – $6,524,200
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $111,475 – $251,225
    Tire Pros existing-center conversion Total Initial Investment: $111,475–$251,225
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    $1,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $200
    fers of funds to our bank accounts. National Advertising Fund Contribution Currently — 200
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    157
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −17
    Calculated: 174 at end of 2023 → 157 at end of 2025
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    MN Filing 35601-202603-02 vs Tire Pros: common questions

    Which costs less to open, MN Filing 35601-202603-02 or Tire Pros?
    MN Filing 35601-202603-02: $356,500 – $6,524,200 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Tire Pros: $111,475 – $251,225 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Tire Pros. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Do MN Filing 35601-202603-02 and Tire Pros disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    MN Filing 35601-202603-02 makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Tire Pros makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures