Franchise opportunities compared
MN Filing 35608-202603-07 vs Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- MN Filing 35608-202603-07 and Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | MFMN Filing 35608-202603-07 | Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $175,000 – $4,312,200 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $23,000 – $356,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $25,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | 5% ES Column 1 Type of Fee 1 Column 2 Amount Column 3 Due Date Column 4 Remarks Royalty — 5% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 4.25% Period marketing fee — 4.25% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 | $8,000 MMP will disburse this amount for the Restaurant’s marketing program. If MMP exceeds — 8000 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | 642 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | +84 Calculated: 558 at end of 2023 → 642 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 1981 From a verified franchisor listing |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | No reviewed Item 19 figures | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 292full2025restaurants 69 restaurants other Table1 $1,000,000 to $1,250,000 count · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top25% restaurants 73 restaurants other Table3 Top25% restaurants Number of Restaurants · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All restaurants 292 restaurants other Table3 All restaurants Number of Restaurants · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 59 +4 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
MN Filing 35608-202603-07 vs Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC: common questions
- Which costs less to open, MN Filing 35608-202603-07 or Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC?
- MN Filing 35608-202603-07: $175,000 – $4,312,200 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC: $23,000 – $356,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- Do MN Filing 35608-202603-07 and Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- MN Filing 35608-202603-07 has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file; Mountain Mike’s Pizza, LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 7 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
