Franchise opportunities compared
MN Filing 35993-202604-08 vs Ninja Trix
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- MN Filing 35993-202604-08 figures come from its 2026 FDD and Ninja Trix figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Ninja Trix discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (MN Filing 35993-202604-08: 8, Ninja Trix: 1). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | MFMN Filing 35993-202604-08 | Ninja Trix |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $74,550 Total initial investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 27 | $229,600 – $386,500 2025 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $49,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15 | $49,500 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $750 Royalty minimum — Core Program 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17 | 7.5% Royalty rate 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 National Brand Fund maximum rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17 | 3% Brand fund max rate — 3% 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 171 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 89 | 13 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +24 Calculated: 147 at end of 2023 → 171 at end of 2025 | +12 Calculated: 1 at end of 2022 → 13 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Two affiliate-owned Amazing Athletes outlets (NY and MA) $157,000 other MA affiliate outlet · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 71 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 25% of Amazing Athletes franchise owners for 2025, reported per owner and n… $309,697 other Top 25% Average Gross Profit for 2025: $309,697 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 77 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top 25% of Amazing Athletes franchise owners in the 2025 per-owner gross revenu… $257,984 other Top 25% · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75 +5 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $139 other monthly enrollment · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
MN Filing 35993-202604-08 vs Ninja Trix: common questions
- Which costs less to open, MN Filing 35993-202604-08 or Ninja Trix?
- MN Filing 35993-202604-08: $74,550 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 27); Ninja Trix: $229,600 – $386,500 (2025 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for MN Filing 35993-202604-08. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do MN Filing 35993-202604-08 and Ninja Trix royalties compare?
- MN Filing 35993-202604-08: $750 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17); Ninja Trix: 7.5% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, MN Filing 35993-202604-08 or Ninja Trix?
- MN Filing 35993-202604-08: 171 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 89); Ninja Trix: 13 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do MN Filing 35993-202604-08 and Ninja Trix disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- MN Filing 35993-202604-08 has reviewed Item 19 figures for 8 location groups; Ninja Trix has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
