Franchise opportunities compared
MN Filing 36186-202604-04 vs Paris Banh Mi
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only MN Filing 36186-202604-04 has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | MFMN Filing 36186-202604-04 | Paris Banh Mi |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $286,477 – $811,186 Estimated Total Initial Investment: $286,477 to $811,186 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 37 | $478,000 – $828,000 TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT — $478,000–$828,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $25,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 18 | $60,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 5.5% Royalty: 5.5% of Net Royalty Sales, adjustable up to 6.0% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23 | Not available No reviewed royalty record |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 1% Brand Development Fund: currently 1% of Net Royalty Sales — 1% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 24 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 1,184 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 93 | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +70 Calculated: 1,114 at end of 2023 → 1,184 at end of 2025 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All included Franchised Marco’s Pizza Stores for fiscal year 2025 44 percent other 2025 Total of Franchised Stores · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 91 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Marco’s Pizza Stores in the Top 25% Net Royalty Sales category for f… $1,052,095 other 2025 Top 25% of Franchised Stores · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 91 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Marco’s Pizza Stores in the Bottom 25% category for fiscal year 2025 54 percent other 2025 Bottom 25% of Franchised Stores · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 92 +7 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
MN Filing 36186-202604-04 vs Paris Banh Mi: common questions
- Which costs less to open, MN Filing 36186-202604-04 or Paris Banh Mi?
- MN Filing 36186-202604-04: $286,477 – $811,186 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 37); Paris Banh Mi: $478,000 – $828,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for MN Filing 36186-202604-04. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- Do MN Filing 36186-202604-04 and Paris Banh Mi disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- MN Filing 36186-202604-04 has reviewed Item 19 figures for 10 location groups; Paris Banh Mi makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
