Franchise opportunities compared
MN Filing 37309-202609-02 vs Network In Action
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- MN Filing 37309-202609-02 discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (MN Filing 37309-202609-02: 6, Network In Action: 3). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | MFMN Filing 37309-202609-02 | Network In Action |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $70,000 – $4,935,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $37,710 – $52,700 TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $150,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 20 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 7% Royalty fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25 | 15% · percent of Gross Revenues, subject to the applicable minimum royalty fee Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 7 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 364 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 92 | 111 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +37 Calculated: 327 at end of 2023 → 364 at end of 2025 | −9 Calculated: 120 at end of 2023 → 111 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2016 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2015 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 Mature Academies in the Top Quarter measured by Gross Profit. $1,081,579 mean 2025 Mature Academies · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 74 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 Ramping Academies in the Top Quarter measured by Gross Profit. $232,361 mean 2025 Ramping Academies · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 88 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 Ramping Academies in the Bottom Quarter measured by Gross Profit. -$437,520.00 median 2025 Ramping Academies · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 89 +3 more groups in the full report | Franchised (8 franchisee) — revenue $18,505 mean Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 38 Franchised (1 franchisee) — revenue $174,804 mean Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $35,279 mean Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
MN Filing 37309-202609-02 vs Network In Action: common questions
- Which costs less to open, MN Filing 37309-202609-02 or Network In Action?
- MN Filing 37309-202609-02: $70,000 – $4,935,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Network In Action: $37,710 – $52,700 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Network In Action. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do MN Filing 37309-202609-02 and Network In Action royalties compare?
- MN Filing 37309-202609-02: 7% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25); Network In Action: 15% · percent of Gross Revenues, subject to the applicable minimum royalty fee (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 7). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, MN Filing 37309-202609-02 or Network In Action?
- MN Filing 37309-202609-02: 364 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 92); Network In Action: 111 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do MN Filing 37309-202609-02 and Network In Action disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- MN Filing 37309-202609-02 has reviewed Item 19 figures for 6 location groups; Network In Action has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
