Franchise opportunities compared

    Next Day Access vs Ram Jack Systems Distribution

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Next Day Access

    $150,155 – $191,575

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 40

    Ram Jack Systems Distribution

    $3,200 – $650,426

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Next Day Access

    $42,500

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 24

    Ram Jack Systems Distribution

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Next Day Access

    7% of gross sales

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 28

    Ram Jack Systems Distribution

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Ram Jack Systems Distribution discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Next Day Access has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Next Day Access

    $150,155 – $191,575
    Total Single Franchise
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 40

    Ram Jack Systems Distribution

    $3,200 – $650,426
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Next Day Access

    $42,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 24

    Ram Jack Systems Distribution

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Next Day Access

    7% of gross sales
    License Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 28

    Ram Jack Systems Distribution

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Next Day Access

    $1,000
    Direct Marketing Program Set-Up Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 27

    Ram Jack Systems Distribution

    2%
    Marketing co-op maximum — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Next Day Access

    407
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56

    Ram Jack Systems Distribution

    19
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Next Day Access

    +381
    Calculated: 26 at end of 2022 → 407 at end of 2025

    Ram Jack Systems Distribution

    −20
    Calculated: 39 at end of 2023 → 19 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Next Day Access

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Ram Jack Systems Distribution

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Next Day Access

    2012
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10

    Ram Jack Systems Distribution

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Next Day Access

    2020
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10

    Ram Jack Systems Distribution

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Next Day Access
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $93 per treatment
    mean Gross Sales per Treatment
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 82
    Ram Jack Systems Distribution

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Next Day Access vs Ram Jack Systems Distribution: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Next Day Access or Ram Jack Systems Distribution?
    Next Day Access: $150,155 – $191,575 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 40); Ram Jack Systems Distribution: $3,200 – $650,426 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Ram Jack Systems Distribution. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, Next Day Access or Ram Jack Systems Distribution?
    Next Day Access: 407 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56); Ram Jack Systems Distribution: 19 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Next Day Access and Ram Jack Systems Distribution disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Next Day Access has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group; Ram Jack Systems Distribution makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching