Franchise opportunities compared

    Noble Romans vs Paris Banh Mi

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureNoble RomansParis Banh Mi
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $27,150 – $50,150
    Total Initial Investment — $27150
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 11
    $478,000 – $828,000
    TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT — $478,000–$828,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $2,750
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9
    $60,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $175
    Royalty Fee — $175
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $2,000
    Marketing package low end
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    461
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 23
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −2,411
    Calculated: 2,872 at end of 2023 → 461 at end of 2025
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.