Franchise opportunities compared
P3 Recovery Center vs Stretch Lab
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only Stretch Lab has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | PRP3 Recovery Center | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $731,022 – $1,360,022 Total Estimated Initial Investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 1 | $271,037 – $814,192 Total Estimated Initial Investment — Franchise Agreement 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $65,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14 | $28,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 22 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 8% Royalty, first 12 months 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 | 8% · Percent of Gross Sales; payable weekly Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 2% Cooperative Advertising Programs maximum — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 | 2% of current percent of gross sales; payable weekly; subject to adjustment Contributions to Brand Development Fund 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 0 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57 | 486 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 82 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +0 Calculated: 0 at end of 2023 → 0 at end of 2025 | +56 Calculated: 430 at end of 2023 → 486 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Current franchisor began selling franchises April 4, 2023 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $776,600 mean Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 75 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
P3 Recovery Center vs Stretch Lab: common questions
- Which costs less to open, P3 Recovery Center or Stretch Lab?
- P3 Recovery Center: $731,022 – $1,360,022 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 1); Stretch Lab: $271,037 – $814,192 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 30). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Stretch Lab. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do P3 Recovery Center and Stretch Lab royalties compare?
- P3 Recovery Center: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15); Stretch Lab: 8% · Percent of Gross Sales; payable weekly (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, P3 Recovery Center or Stretch Lab?
- P3 Recovery Center: 0 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57); Stretch Lab: 486 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 82). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do P3 Recovery Center and Stretch Lab disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- P3 Recovery Center makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Stretch Lab has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.