Franchise opportunities compared
P3 Recovery Center vs Ultimate Longevity
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | PRP3 Recovery Center | Ultimate Longevity |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $731,022 – $1,360,022 Total Estimated Initial Investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 1 | $508,778 – $1,182,188 Total investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 29 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $65,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14 | $65,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 18 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 8% Royalty, first 12 months 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 | 8% Royalty fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 2% Cooperative Advertising Programs maximum — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 | 4% Brand Fund fee max — 4% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 0 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57 | 0 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +0 Calculated: 0 at end of 2023 → 0 at end of 2025 | +0 Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 0 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
P3 Recovery Center vs Ultimate Longevity: common questions
- Which costs less to open, P3 Recovery Center or Ultimate Longevity?
- P3 Recovery Center: $731,022 – $1,360,022 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 1); Ultimate Longevity: $508,778 – $1,182,188 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 29). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Ultimate Longevity. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do P3 Recovery Center and Ultimate Longevity royalties compare?
- P3 Recovery Center: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15); Ultimate Longevity: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, P3 Recovery Center or Ultimate Longevity?
- P3 Recovery Center: 0 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57); Ultimate Longevity: 0 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do P3 Recovery Center and Ultimate Longevity disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- P3 Recovery Center makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Ultimate Longevity makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
