Franchise opportunities compared
Pastito Franchise Corp vs Sammy’s Sliders
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Pastito Franchise Corp figures come from its 2024 FDD and Sammy’s Sliders figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Sammy’s Sliders discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Sammy’s Sliders has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | PFPastito Franchise Corp | Sammy’s Sliders |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $123,100 – $463,000 Total estimated initial investment 2024 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16 | $328,300 – $712,600 2025 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $30,000 2024 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 | $40,000 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $1,000 Monthly royalty minimum 2024 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | $5.00 Royalty rate 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $1.00 Marketing fund contribution 2024 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | $2.00 Brand development fund rate 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | 0 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | +0 Calculated: 0 at end of 2022 → 0 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2017 From a verified franchisor listing |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $72,453 other Gross Sales January 2024 · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 62 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
