Franchise opportunities compared

    PowerLift vs STORsquare

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only STORsquare has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosurePowerLiftSSTORsquare
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $2,282,773 – $3,270,165
    TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT — $2,282,772.62–$3,270,165.05
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    $165,770
    TOTAL for one Territory: $165,770 low amount to $433,900 high amount.
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $10,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    $54,900
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 9
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    $7.50
    Royalty weekly startsmonth7
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $2.00
    Brand fund current
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $2,673
    other Office Expenses · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 46

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.