Franchise opportunities compared
Prime IV Hydration vs Signal Health Group
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Prime IV Hydration figures come from its 2026 FDD and Signal Health Group figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Prime IV Hydration and Signal Health Group disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Prime IV Hydration has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | SHSignal Health Group | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $99,501 – $187,701 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $40,200 – $290,300 2025 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $49,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $7.00 e value of a Unit Franchise. Item 6 OTHER FEES Fee (1), (2) Amount Due Date Remarks Royalty Fee — 7 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 | 5% Royalty rate 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 tribution to the Company’s Branding Fund Currently 1% of Gross Revenues, but may increase up to — 2 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 | 1% Brand development fund — 1% 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 424 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55 | 18 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +422 Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 424 at end of 2025 | +11 Calculated: 7 at end of 2022 → 18 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Prime IV Hydration & Wellness Unit Franchise location Parker, CO, open at least… $1,267,206 other Parker, CO 2025 Gross Sales: $1,267,206.00 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Prime IV Hydration & Wellness Unit Franchise location Parker, CO, open at least… $1,402,185 other Parker, CO 2023 Gross Sales: $1,402,184.85 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Prime IV Hydration & Wellness Unit Franchise location Jordan Landing, UT, open… $893,129 other Jordan Landing, UT 2024 Gross Sales: $893,128.80 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 +254 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Prime IV Hydration vs Signal Health Group: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Prime IV Hydration or Signal Health Group?
- Prime IV Hydration: $99,501 – $187,701 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Signal Health Group: $40,200 – $290,300 (2025 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Signal Health Group. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do Prime IV Hydration and Signal Health Group royalties compare?
- Prime IV Hydration: $7.00 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14); Signal Health Group: 5% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, Prime IV Hydration or Signal Health Group?
- Prime IV Hydration: 424 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55); Signal Health Group: 18 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Prime IV Hydration and Signal Health Group disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Prime IV Hydration has reviewed Item 19 figures for 257 location groups; Signal Health Group makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.