Franchise opportunities compared
Pure Green vs Swig
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Swig discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Swig has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Pure Green | Swig |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $177,450 – $493,900 Single storefront total initial investment — lower estimate 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18 | $608,400 – $1,718,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $39,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | $7.00 Royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | $3.00 Marketing fund 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 0 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 | 89 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | +44 Calculated: 45 at end of 2022 → 89 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | No reviewed Item 19 figures | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Traditional affiliate-owned and franchised Swig stores operating the entire per… $2,086,172 other Gross Sales maximum · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Traditional affiliate-owned Swig stores operating for entire period $1,219,645 other Gross Sales average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

