Franchise opportunities compared

    SFC Estate Coaching vs The C12 Group

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • SFC Estate Coaching and The C12 Group disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (SFC Estate Coaching: 2, The C12 Group: 1). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureSFC Estate CoachingThe C12 Group
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $38,950 – $49,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $35,700 – $68,200
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    5%
    Royalty percentage
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    15%
    Royalty Fee 1 — 15%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $200
    Brand marketing fee maximum monthly
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    1
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35
    148
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025
    +18
    Calculated: 130 at end of 2023 → 148 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One affiliate-owned SFC ESTATE COACHING corporate-owned location operated by Me…
    $244,815
    other Gross revenues · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Organizations serviced by the one affiliate-owned location
    $10,669
    other revenue per organization serviced · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 34
    Franchised (67 locations) — other measures and revenue
    19 franchisees
    other Met or exceeded average count · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 42

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    SFC Estate Coaching vs The C12 Group: common questions

    Which costs less to open, SFC Estate Coaching or The C12 Group?
    SFC Estate Coaching: $38,950 – $49,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7); The C12 Group: $35,700 – $68,200 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for The C12 Group. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do SFC Estate Coaching and The C12 Group royalties compare?
    SFC Estate Coaching: 5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10); The C12 Group: 15% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, SFC Estate Coaching or The C12 Group?
    SFC Estate Coaching: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 35); The C12 Group: 148 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do SFC Estate Coaching and The C12 Group disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    SFC Estate Coaching has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; The C12 Group has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures