Franchise opportunities compared

    Soccer Shots vs Streamline Brands

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Soccer Shots

    $42,950 – $54,300

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Streamline Brands

    $24,250 – $1,487,700

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Soccer Shots

    $36,500

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14

    Streamline Brands

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Soccer Shots

    7%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Streamline Brands

    6% · non-conversion): 6% of Gross Revenues

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 26

    Before you compare

    • Soccer Shots figures come from its 2026 FDD and Streamline Brands figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Soccer Shots and Streamline Brands disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Soccer Shots: 5, Streamline Brands: 18). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Soccer Shots

    $42,950 – $54,300
    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Streamline Brands

    $24,250 – $1,487,700
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Soccer Shots

    $36,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14

    Streamline Brands

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Soccer Shots

    7%
    Royalty rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Streamline Brands

    6% · non-conversion): 6% of Gross Revenues
    Royalty — Dedicated and Hosted Locations
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 26
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Soccer Shots

    1%
    Brand fund fee rate — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16

    Streamline Brands

    2%
    Strategic Marketing and Promotions Fee: 2% of Gross Revenues, may increase to 3% — 2%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 27

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Soccer Shots

    336
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57

    Streamline Brands

    90
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 76
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Soccer Shots

    +25
    Calculated: 311 at end of 2023 → 336 at end of 2025

    Streamline Brands

    −4
    Calculated: 94 at end of 2022 → 90 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Soccer Shots

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Streamline Brands

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Soccer Shots

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Streamline Brands

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Soccer Shots

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Streamline Brands

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Soccer Shots
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single Territory Reporting Franchisees operating at least 9 months in 2025
    $189,390
    other Gross sales median
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Multi-Territory Reporting Franchisees operating at least 9 months in 2025
    $867,122
    other Gross sales average
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting territories of approximately 500,000 people each
    $263,535
    other Gross sales average per territory
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    +2 more groups in the full report
    SBStreamline Brands
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Dedicated Locations operating throughout FY2024 (standard format, ex…
    2 percent of Gross Revenues
    other Table 1 average Supplies as a percentage of Gross Revenues
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Dedicated Locations operating throughout FY2024
    42 percent
    other Table 1 share meeting or exceeding average Gross Revenues
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 70
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees operating 2 to 3 Hosted Locations
    $612,000
    other Table 2 2 to 3 Hosted Locations: average Gross Revenues: $612,000
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 72
    +15 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Soccer Shots vs Streamline Brands: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Soccer Shots or Streamline Brands?
    Soccer Shots: $42,950 – $54,300 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Streamline Brands: $24,250 – $1,487,700 (2025 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Streamline Brands. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Soccer Shots and Streamline Brands royalties compare?
    Soccer Shots: 7% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15); Streamline Brands: 6% · non-conversion): 6% of Gross Revenues (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 26). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Soccer Shots or Streamline Brands?
    Soccer Shots: 336 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57); Streamline Brands: 90 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 76). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Soccer Shots and Streamline Brands disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Soccer Shots has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups; Streamline Brands has reviewed Item 19 figures for 18 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching