Franchise opportunities compared

    Strive 11 Fitness vs Studio

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Strive 11 Fitness

    $173,500 – $279,000

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    Studio

    $287,900 – $685,900

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Strive 11 Fitness

    $35,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Studio

    $60,000

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8

    Royalty · Item 6

    Strive 11 Fitness

    6% · Percent of weekly Gross Revenue; payable weekly

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Studio

    7%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    Before you compare

    • Strive 11 Fitness figures come from its 2026 FDD and Studio figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Strive 11 Fitness: 1, Studio: 7). Different groups are not directly comparable.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Strive 11 Fitness

    $173,500 – $279,000
    Single location — Total Estimated Initial Investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    Studio

    $287,900 – $685,900
    TOTAL initial investment
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Strive 11 Fitness

    $35,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10

    Studio

    $60,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Strive 11 Fitness

    6% · Percent of weekly Gross Revenue; payable weekly
    Continuing License Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Studio

    7%
    Royalty Fee percentage
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Strive 11 Fitness

    $400
    Marketing and Technology Fund Fees — USD per month
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11

    Studio

    $420
    Brand Fund Fee current monthly fee
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Strive 11 Fitness

    1
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46

    Studio

    22
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Strive 11 Fitness

    +0
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 1 at end of 2025

    Studio

    +14
    Calculated: 8 at end of 2022 → 22 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Strive 11 Fitness

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Studio

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Strive 11 Fitness

    2023; stated year for initiating the franchising program.
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Studio

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Strive 11 Fitness

    2023; California corporation formed March 9, 2023.
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8

    Studio

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Strive 11 Fitness
    Company-owned (1 locations) — revenue and memberships
    $310,781
    other Annual Gross Revenue
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    SStudio
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Two locations owned and operated by the franchisor's Parent.
    $7,767
    other South Beach
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Studios open for the full 12 months ending December 31, 2024, including one Stu…
    $1,105,235
    other NYC - Chelsea
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The two locations owned and operated by the Parent during the 12-month period e…
    $18,250
    other Miami-Brickell
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    +4 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Strive 11 Fitness vs Studio: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Strive 11 Fitness or Studio?
    Strive 11 Fitness: $173,500 – $279,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16); Studio: $287,900 – $685,900 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Strive 11 Fitness. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Strive 11 Fitness and Studio royalties compare?
    Strive 11 Fitness: 6% · Percent of weekly Gross Revenue; payable weekly (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11); Studio: 7% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Strive 11 Fitness or Studio?
    Strive 11 Fitness: 1 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46); Studio: 22 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Strive 11 Fitness and Studio disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Strive 11 Fitness has reviewed Item 19 figures for 1 location group; Studio has reviewed Item 19 figures for 7 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching