Head-to-head comparison

    The C12 Group LLC vs The Entrepreneur’s Source® Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    DisclosureThe C12 Group LLCThe Entrepreneur’s Source®
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $257,750 – $490,860
    TOTAL ESTIMATED INITIAL INVESTMENT
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 27
    $114,350
    Total initial investment — low estimate
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    $75,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 21
    Royalty (Item 6)
    greater of $2,250 per month or 10% of monthly Gross Sales
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    127
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 69
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +30
    Calculated: 2023–2025
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Franchised (18 locations) — revenue and profit
    $1,841,339
    mean Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 63
    Franchised (19 locations) — revenue and profit — Middle One-Third of Reporting Businesses
    $909,125
    mean Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 64
    Franchised (19 locations) — revenue and profit — Bottom One-Third of Reporting Businesses
    $510,935
    mean Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 65
    +4 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — TES Businesses open for business at least 1 year and operated entire calendar y…
    $130,628
    other annual income · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — TES Businesses open for business at least one year
    $33,065
    other placement fee per transaction · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — TES Businesses open for business at least 1 year and operated entire calendar y…
    $88,000
    other annual income · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 47
    +3 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.