911 Restoration franchise cost 2026
The 2026 911 Restoration FDD puts the estimated initial investment at 2 different totals depending on format (Item 7). It lists a $55,000 initial franchise fee.
Quick answer. The 2026 911 Restoration FDD puts the estimated initial investment at 2 different totals depending on format (Item 7). It lists an initial franchise fee that varies by format, territory or number of units.
Key takeaways
- Estimated initial investment: 2 different totals depending on format (Item 7).
- Initial franchise fee: varies by format, territory or number of units; see the fee table below (Item 5, p. 13).
- Outlets on file in Item 20 went from 287 at the start of 2023 to 333 at the end of 2025 (Item 20).
Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
Item 7 of the 2026 FDD lists the following ranges. These are the franchisor's estimates, not quotes for any specific location.
| Line | Low | High |
|---|---|---|
| Traditional or Conversion Franchise Total | $167,700 | $334,000 |
| Micro-Market Franchise Total | $135,200 | $296,000 |
Fees (Items 5 and 6)
| Fee | Amount | Basis |
|---|---|---|
| Conversion Franchise Initial Franchise Fee | $55,000 | — |
| Micro-Market Franchise Initial Franchise Fee | $39,000 | — |
| Initial Training Fee for 1 trainee | $2,500 | — |
| Initial Training Fee for each additional trainee | $500 | — |
| Business Launch Fee | $10,000 | — |
| Initial inventory and operating supplies and computer system logoed apparel and promotional materials | $5,000 | — |
| Traditional Franchise Initial Franchise Fee | $55,000 | — |
| Transfer Fee | $2,500 | per transfer; increased by $10,000 if franchisor refers transferee |
| Local Advertising | $3,500 | per month |
| Additional or Replacement Training Fee | $500 | per person, plus expenses |
| Dispatch Call Fee | $95 | per month; $195 for first business and $95 for second and additional business |
| Delayed Opening Fee | $1,000 | per month beyond scheduled opening date |
| QuickBooks Online Software License Fee | $99 | per month for 5 users for a single EIN |
| Late Fees | $50 | per day |
| Audit Fee | $5,000 | estimated range |
| Job File Audit Fee | $0 | per audit; fee not to exceed $50 |
| Technology Setup Fee | $300 | one-time |
| National Account Program Fee | 5% | 5% · percent of Gross Revenue from National Account customers, excluding construction services and jobs with Gross Revenue under $500 |
| Supplier Evaluation | $0 | per evaluation |
| Catastrophic Event Admin Fee | $0 | currently $0; may be based on actual and reasonable expenses |
| Interim Operating Fee | 125% | 125% · percent of franchisor's costs of operation |
| Non-Compliance Fee | $500 | first, second, and third/subsequent non-compliance |
| Encroachment Fee | $5,000 | per instance |
| Renewal Fee | $2,500 | per renewal; maximum if renewing multiple agreements in same calendar year |
| Technology Fee | $200 | per month; $495 first location and $200 each additional location |
| Interest on Late Payments, Late Fees, Insufficient Funds | 18% | 18% · percent per annum or highest rate allowed by law |
| Convention; Annual Conference Fee | $500 | per attendee; $500 non-owner and $1,000 owner attendee |
Financial performance (Item 19)
These figures are reported by the franchisor. Read the population, period and basis before comparing them with anything else, and remember that gross sales are not profit.
| Metric | Statistic | Value | Period | Who is counted |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Revenue | reported | $2,432,298 USD | 2025 | Not stated in our record |
| Gross Revenue | reported | $161,973 USD | 2025 | Not stated in our record |
| Lowest Gross Revenue | reported | $112,059 USD | 2025 | Not stated in our record |
| Gross Revenue | reported | $493,580 USD | 2025 | Not stated in our record |
| Gross Revenue | reported | $1,088,095 USD | 2025 | Not stated in our record |
| Highest Gross Revenue | reported | $7,348,102 USD | 2025 | Not stated in our record |
| Gross Revenue | reported | $941,753 USD | 2025 | Not stated in our record |
Outlets (Item 20)
| Year | Outlet type | Start of year | End of year |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | company-owned | 6 | 6 |
| 2023 | franchised | 281 | 322 |
| 2024 | company-owned | 6 | 4 |
| 2024 | franchised | 322 | 326 |
| 2025 | company-owned | 4 | 4 |
| 2025 | franchised | 326 | 329 |
Calculated: net change in outlets 2023–2025 = end of 2025 (333) − start of 2023 (287) = +46. Outlet counts describe the size of the system, not how individual owners performed.
Questions to bring to your own research
- Which Item 7 lines depend most on your local rent, buildout and labor costs?
- Which fees in Item 6 are fixed, and which rise with sales or at renewal?
- Which units are included in the Item 19 figures, and which are excluded?
- What do current and former franchisees say about the time it took to open and the costs they actually paid?
Sources and method
Every figure above comes from the 911 Restoration 2026 Franchise Disclosure Document and was checked against the document by a reviewer before it appeared on Franopolis. Figures marked "Calculated" are Franopolis arithmetic, with the formula shown. This entry is not investment, legal or tax advice, and it does not rank or recommend any franchise.
See the full 911 Restoration research profile, model your own numbers in the Investment Planner, or read the territory disclosures.