BC

    Bishops Cuts/Colors

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Bishops Cuts/Colors franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources
    Franchising since
    2007
    Source: franchise.org
    Headquarters
    Southlake, TX United States
    Source: franchise.org

    Bishops Cuts/Colors provides haircuts, hair coloring, beard trims, blowouts and related salon services. Its shops serve customers of all ages and genders and accept walk-ins as well as bookings.

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a Bishops Cuts/Colors franchise?
    The Bishops Cuts/Colors Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $373,442–$544,293 for its multi-unit format (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the Bishops Cuts/Colors initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $50,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 15). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does Bishops Cuts/Colors charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $6 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $1,500 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 17). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Bishops Cuts/Colors disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Bishops Cuts/Colors FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 48). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many Bishops Cuts/Colors locations are there?
    The FDD reports 40 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 49). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $373,442 – $544,293 (Single store — As arranged As incurred Various Grand Total) in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 44 separate groups: other measures for 1 Franchised store; other measures for 1 Franchised store; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised store; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised store; other measures for 1 Franchised store; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised store; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised store; other measures for 1 Franchised store; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised store; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised store; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 10 Franchised locations; other measures for 10 Franchised locations; other measures for 10 Franchised locations; other measures for 10 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets held steady in 2025, to 40 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (3)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose; multi-unit packages are listed but not included in the headline range.

    • Single store — As arranged As incurred Various Grand TotalMulti-unitPDF p. 23$373,442 – $544,293
    • Two-store development total and first storeMulti-unitPDF p. 23$413,442
    • Three-store development total and first storeMulti-unitPDF p. 23$443,442

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty fee: 6% of Gross Revenue per month, collected weeklyMain ongoing fee

    43 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    44 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 1 Store 1 OR opened 12/18/2010
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 1 Store 2 OH opened 6/30/2018
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 2 Store 2 OH opened 4/14/2018
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 1 Store 3 CO opened 1/18/2020
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 2 Store 3 OR opened 6/2/2018
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 1 Store 4 OR opened 11/14/2009
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 1 Store 5 AZ opened 6/10/2017
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 2 Store 5 NC opened 5/11/2019
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 1 Store 6 OR opened 1/31/2015
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 2 Store 6 CA opened 5/25/2019
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 1 Store 7 CA opened 8/18/2018
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 1 Store 8 WA opened 5/5/2018
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 2 Store 8 VA opened 9/21/2019
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 1 Store 9 OR opened 5/26/2018
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 2 Store 9 WA opened 11/23/2019
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 1 Store 10 WA opened 10/20/2021
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 3 Store 1 WA opened 5/12/2018
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 4 Store 1 TX opened 11/16/2019
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 3 Store 2 DC opened 8/17/2019
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 4 Store 2 IN opened 10/7/2017
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 3 Store 3 MN opened 11/9/2019
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 4 Store 4 CA opened 12/1/2018
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 3 Store 5 CA opened 11/10/2018
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 4 Store 5 CA opened 5/18/2019
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 3 Store 6 WA opened 11/22/2017
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 3 Store 7 CA opened 3/2/2018
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 4 Store 7 TX opened 2/29/2020
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 3 Store 8 WA opened 12/1/2018
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 4 Store 8 OR opened 4/27/2019
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 3 Store 9 OH opened 8/5/2017
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 3 Store 10 OR opened 9/10/2011
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 4 Store 10 CA opened 7/28/2018
    Period
    Chairs
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 10 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 1
    Period
    Average
    Method
    Source header Average/Median/High/Low order retained despite inconsistent figures; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 10 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 2
    Period
    Average
    Method
    Source header Average/Median/High/Low order retained despite inconsistent figures; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 10 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 3
    Period
    Average
    Method
    Source header Average/Median/High/Low order retained despite inconsistent figures; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 10 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 4
    Period
    Average
    Method
    Source header Average/Median/High/Low order retained despite inconsistent figures; no recomputation.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 4 Store 6 MT opened 12/7/2017
    Period
    Chairs
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 3 Store 4 GA opened 3/24/2018
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 2 Store 10 VA opened 10/5/2019
    Period
    Chairs
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 2 Store 1 CO opened 11/17/2018
    Period
    Chairs
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 2 Store 4 WA opened 3/3/2018
    Period
    Chairs
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 2 Store 7 CA opened 1/27/2018
    Period
    Chairs
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 4 Store 3 WA opened 2/5/2024
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Quartile 4 Store 9 CA opened 10/1/2021
    Period
    Total revenue
    Excluded
    Not open full calendar year excluded.
    Method
    Forty full-calendar-year stores; quartile source summary values not recomputed.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49

    Net +0 outlets, 2023–2025

    040202340202440202500

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($373,442 – $544,293) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 40 to 40 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 23
    2. [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 15
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 1 Store 1 OR opened 12/18/2010 · PDF p. 48
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 1 Store 2 OH opened 6/30/2018 · PDF p. 48
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 2 Store 2 OH opened 4/14/2018 · PDF p. 48
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 1 Store 3 CO opened 1/18/2020 · PDF p. 48
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 2 Store 3 OR opened 6/2/2018 · PDF p. 48
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 1 Store 4 OR opened 11/14/2009 · PDF p. 48
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 1 Store 5 AZ opened 6/10/2017 · PDF p. 48
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 2 Store 5 NC opened 5/11/2019 · PDF p. 48
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 1 Store 6 OR opened 1/31/2015 · PDF p. 48
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 2 Store 6 CA opened 5/25/2019 · PDF p. 48
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 1 Store 7 CA opened 8/18/2018 · PDF p. 48
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 1 Store 8 WA opened 5/5/2018 · PDF p. 48
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 2 Store 8 VA opened 9/21/2019 · PDF p. 48
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 1 Store 9 OR opened 5/26/2018 · PDF p. 48
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 2 Store 9 WA opened 11/23/2019 · PDF p. 48
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 1 Store 10 WA opened 10/20/2021 · PDF p. 48
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 3 Store 1 WA opened 5/12/2018 · PDF p. 48
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 4 Store 1 TX opened 11/16/2019 · PDF p. 48
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 3 Store 2 DC opened 8/17/2019 · PDF p. 48
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 4 Store 2 IN opened 10/7/2017 · PDF p. 48
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 3 Store 3 MN opened 11/9/2019 · PDF p. 48
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 4 Store 4 CA opened 12/1/2018 · PDF p. 48
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 3 Store 5 CA opened 11/10/2018 · PDF p. 48
    26. [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 4 Store 5 CA opened 5/18/2019 · PDF p. 48
    27. [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 3 Store 6 WA opened 11/22/2017 · PDF p. 48
    28. [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 3 Store 7 CA opened 3/2/2018 · PDF p. 48
    29. [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 4 Store 7 TX opened 2/29/2020 · PDF p. 48
    30. [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 3 Store 8 WA opened 12/1/2018 · PDF p. 48
    31. [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 4 Store 8 OR opened 4/27/2019 · PDF p. 48
    32. [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 3 Store 9 OH opened 8/5/2017 · PDF p. 48
    33. [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 3 Store 10 OR opened 9/10/2011 · PDF p. 48
    34. [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 4 Store 10 CA opened 7/28/2018 · PDF p. 48
    35. [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 1 · PDF p. 48
    36. [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 2 · PDF p. 48
    37. [37]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 3 · PDF p. 48
    38. [38]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 4 · PDF p. 48
    39. [39]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 4 Store 6 MT opened 12/7/2017 · PDF p. 48
    40. [40]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 3 Store 4 GA opened 3/24/2018 · PDF p. 48
    41. [41]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 2 Store 10 VA opened 10/5/2019 · PDF p. 48
    42. [42]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 2 Store 1 CO opened 11/17/2018 · PDF p. 48
    43. [43]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 2 Store 4 WA opened 3/3/2018 · PDF p. 48
    44. [44]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 2 Store 7 CA opened 1/27/2018 · PDF p. 48
    45. [45]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 4 Store 3 WA opened 2/5/2024 · PDF p. 48
    46. [46]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Quartile 4 Store 9 CA opened 10/1/2021 · PDF p. 48
    47. [47]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 49

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    41 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.