
Dermani Medspa Franchising LLC
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Dermani Medspa Franchising LLC franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
- Franchising since
- 2019 Source: franchise.org
- Headquarters
- Windermere, FL United States Source: franchise.org
Dermani MEDSPA franchise specializes in advanced aesthetic treatments and medical spa services, offering non-invasive cosmetic procedures in a luxury wellness e
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a Dermani Medspa Franchising LLC franchise?
- The Dermani Medspa Franchising LLC Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $526,792 for 2) $436,792 $851,189 see chart a of this item 7. total estimated initial investment — 526792 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 26); $491,792–$906,189 for uppliers, employees and other creditors total estimated initial investment (note 17) — 491792 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the Dermani Medspa Franchising LLC initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $55,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 13). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does Dermani Medspa Franchising LLC charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $2 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $2 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Dermani Medspa Franchising LLC disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Dermani Medspa Franchising LLC FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 60). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Dermani Medspa Franchising LLC locations are there?
- The FDD reports 60 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 63). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $526,792 (2) $436,792 $851,189 See Chart A of this Item 7. Total Estimated Initial Investment — 526792); $491,792 – $906,189 (uppliers, employees and other creditors Total Estimated Initial Investment (Note 17) — 491792); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 29 separate groups: other measures for 5 Company-owned locations; other measures for 5 Company-owned locations; other measures for 5 Company-owned locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Company-owned locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Company-owned locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 5 Company-owned locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations; other measures for 23 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 6 in 2025, to 60 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- uppliers, employees and other creditors Total Estimated Initial Investment (Note 17) — 491792PDF p. 22$491,792 – $906,189
- 2) $436,792 $851,189 See Chart A of this Item 7. Total Estimated Initial Investment — 526792PDF p. 26$526,792
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- ep books and records, or if you underreport your sales or underpay your royalties by — 2%Main ongoing fee
38 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
29 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 5 locations
- Who is counted
- Five company-owned dermani MEDSPA locations around greater Atlanta, Georgia; this claim concerns Company Location 4, open since September 2015.
- Period
- Cost of Goods Sold 3
- Excluded
- The table discloses only COGS and rent; COGS excludes items not used, offered, or sold at franchised locations and certain supplies.
- Method
- Unaudited;software royaltyreportscalculationsbutnoroyaltypaid;grossrevenueproducts/services/membershiplessrefunds;noPC/managementcontracts
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 5 locations
- Who is counted
- FivecompanylocationsAtlantaarea1500–2600sqft;location5openApril2017
- Period
- Cost of Goods Sold 3
- Excluded
- OnlyCOGSandrentdisclosed;otherexpensesexcluded;COGSexcludesservices/productsnotfranchisedandlistedvarioussupplies
- Method
- Unaudited;software royaltyreportscalculationsbutnoroyaltypaid;grossrevenueproducts/services/membershiplessrefunds;noPC/managementcontracts
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 5 locations
- Who is counted
- FivecompanylocationsAtlantaarea1500–2600sqft;location1openSept2013
- Period
- Gross Revenue 1
- Excluded
- OnlyCOGSandrentdisclosed;otherexpensesexcluded;COGSexcludesservices/productsnotfranchisedandlistedvarioussupplies
- Method
- Unaudited;software royaltyreportscalculationsbutnoroyaltypaid;grossrevenueproducts/services/membershiplessrefunds;noPC/managementcontracts
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location6opensinceJuly 2021
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location15opensinceFeb 2024
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 5 locations
- Who is counted
- FivecompanylocationsAtlantaarea1500–2600sqft;location2openApril2014
- Period
- Rent Expense 4
- Excluded
- OnlyCOGSandrentdisclosed;otherexpensesexcluded;COGSexcludesservices/productsnotfranchisedandlistedvarioussupplies
- Method
- Unaudited;software royaltyreportscalculationsbutnoroyaltypaid;grossrevenueproducts/services/membershiplessrefunds;noPC/managementcontracts
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location14opensinceJan 2024
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 5 locations
- Who is counted
- FivecompanylocationsAtlantaarea1500–2600sqft;location3openApril2014
- Period
- Cost of Goods Sold 3
- Excluded
- OnlyCOGSandrentdisclosed;otherexpensesexcluded;COGSexcludesservices/productsnotfranchisedandlistedvarioussupplies
- Method
- Unaudited;software royaltyreportscalculationsbutnoroyaltypaid;grossrevenueproducts/services/membershiplessrefunds;noPC/managementcontracts
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location21opensinceJune 2024
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location4opensinceApril 2021
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location7opensinceFeb 2022
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location16opensinceApril 2024
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location17opensinceApril 2024
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location18opensinceMay 2024
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location19opensinceMay 2024
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location20opensinceMay 2024
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location22opensinceOct 2024
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location5opensinceMay 2021
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 5 locations
- Who is counted
- FivecompanylocationsAtlantaarea1500–2600sqft;location4openSept2015
- Period
- Gross Revenue 1
- Excluded
- OnlyCOGSandrentdisclosed;otherexpensesexcluded;COGSexcludesservices/productsnotfranchisedandlistedvarioussupplies
- Method
- Unaudited;software royaltyreportscalculationsbutnoroyaltypaid;grossrevenueproducts/services/membershiplessrefunds;noPC/managementcontracts
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location1opensinceOctober 2020
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location2opensinceDecember 2020
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location3opensinceJune 2018
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location8opensinceOct 2022
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location9opensinceNov 2022
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location10opensinceMay 2023
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location11opensinceSept 2023
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location12opensinceDec 2023
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location13opensinceDec 2023
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- 23fullyearfranchised;location23opensinceJan 2025
- Period
- Grossrevenue
- Excluded
- Twofranchisesnotopenfullyearexcluded;locations2/9/12/13/20 nonofferedservicesrevenueexcluded:Coolsculpting/PRP/IV/RFmicroneedling;expensesnotreported
- Method
- Unaudited;grossrevenuelessrefunds;8PC/managementcompanycontracts;location3convertedfromcompanyAugust2022
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 63
Net +24 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($491,792 – $906,189) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 54 to 60 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 13
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Five company-owned dermani MEDSPA locations around greater Atlanta, Georgia; th… · PDF p. 60
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FivecompanylocationsAtlantaarea1500–2600sqft;location5openApril2017 · PDF p. 60
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FivecompanylocationsAtlantaarea1500–2600sqft;location1openSept2013 · PDF p. 60
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location6opensinceJuly 2021 · PDF p. 61
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location15opensinceFeb 2024 · PDF p. 61
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FivecompanylocationsAtlantaarea1500–2600sqft;location2openApril2014 · PDF p. 60
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location14opensinceJan 2024 · PDF p. 61
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FivecompanylocationsAtlantaarea1500–2600sqft;location3openApril2014 · PDF p. 60
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location21opensinceJune 2024 · PDF p. 62
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location4opensinceApril 2021 · PDF p. 61
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location7opensinceFeb 2022 · PDF p. 61
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location16opensinceApril 2024 · PDF p. 62
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location17opensinceApril 2024 · PDF p. 62
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location18opensinceMay 2024 · PDF p. 62
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location19opensinceMay 2024 · PDF p. 62
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location20opensinceMay 2024 · PDF p. 62
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location22opensinceOct 2024 · PDF p. 62
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location5opensinceMay 2021 · PDF p. 61
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FivecompanylocationsAtlantaarea1500–2600sqft;location4openSept2015 · PDF p. 60
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location1opensinceOctober 2020 · PDF p. 61
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location2opensinceDecember 2020 · PDF p. 61
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location3opensinceJune 2018 · PDF p. 61
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location8opensinceOct 2022 · PDF p. 61
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location9opensinceNov 2022 · PDF p. 61
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location10opensinceMay 2023 · PDF p. 61
- [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location11opensinceSept 2023 · PDF p. 61
- [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location12opensinceDec 2023 · PDF p. 61
- [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location13opensinceDec 2023 · PDF p. 61
- [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 23fullyearfranchised;location23opensinceJan 2025 · PDF p. 62
- [31]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 63
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
32 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | technology fees | $82,704 |
| 2025 | operating lease liability, net of current portion | $226,008 |
| 2025 | cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash as of beginning of year | $170,120 |
| 2025 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$14,857 |
| 2025 | net cash from operating activities | $195,990 |
| 2025 | long-term liabilities unearned revenue, net of current portion | $1,311,545 |
| 2025 | selling expenses advertising and marketing | $239,793 |
| 2025 | property and equipment, net | $58,680 |
| 2025 | business licenses and permits | $3,168 |
| 2025 | general and administrative expenses payroll and benefits | $508,601 |
| 2025 | rent | $69,788 |
| 2025 | net income | $51,410 |
| 2025 | liabilities current liabilities accrued liabilities | $84,740 |
| 2025 | depreciation | $11,583 |
| 2025 | total expenses | $1,419,846 |
| 2025 | total long-term liabilities | $1,537,553 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $1,785,372 |
| 2025 | member's deficit | -$549,152 |
| 2025 | royalty fees | $775,385 |
| 2025 | training fees | $271,228 |
| 2025 | online management fees | $235,002 |
| 2025 | franchise sales | $45,025 |
| 2025 | system marketing fees | $61,912 |
| 2025 | total revenue | $1,471,256 |
| 2025 | changes in operating assets and liabilities accounts receivable | $30,462 |
| 2025 | accrued liabilities | $37,364 |
| 2025 | unearned revenue | $68,225 |
| 2025 | operating lease liability | $440 |
| 2025 | cash flows from investing activities purchases of property and equipment | -$15,789 |
| 2025 | cash flows from financing activities member distributions | -$115,000 |
| 2025 | net change in cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash | $65,201 |
| 2025 | cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash as of end of year | $235,321 |
| 2025 | total general and administrative expenses | $1,101,760 |
| 2025 | current assets cash and cash equivalents | $151,768 |
| 2025 | restricted cash | $83,553 |
| 2025 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $689,342 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $930,597 |
| 2025 | other assets operating lease right of use asset, net | $243,331 |
| 2025 | security deposit | $3,612 |
| 2025 | total other assets | $246,943 |
| 2025 | total assets | $1,236,220 |
| 2025 | unearned revenue, current portion | $121,275 |
| 2025 | operating lease liability, current portion | $41,804 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $247,819 |
| 2025 | legal and professional services | $138,090 |
| 2025 | training | $135,450 |
| 2025 | online management expense | $113,090 |
| 2025 | meals, entertainment, and travel | $33,914 |
| 2025 | computer, software, and internet | $30,935 |
| 2025 | insurance | $21,406 |
| 2025 | credit losses | $11,363 |
| 2025 | consulting | $8,031 |
| 2025 | phone and utilities | $5,955 |
| 2025 | office supplies | $5,597 |
| 2025 | repairs and maintenance | $2,517 |
| 2025 | merchant processing fees | $2,272 |
| 2025 | commissions | $43,528 |
| 2025 | broker fees | $34,765 |
| 2025 | total selling expenses | $318,086 |
| 2024 | changes in operating assets and liabilities accounts receivable | -$32,742 |
| 2024 | cash flows from investing activities purchases of property and equipment | -$10,428 |
| 2024 | training | $113,936 |
| 2024 | total assets | $1,233,263 |
| 2024 | operating lease liability, net of current portion | $267,812 |
| 2024 | total revenue | $1,161,320 |
| 2024 | computer, software and internet | $31,620 |
| 2024 | liabilities current liabilities accrued liabilities | $47,376 |
| 2024 | selling expenses advertising and marketing | $248,452 |
| 2024 | merchant processing fees | $4,948 |
| 2024 | total expenses | $1,158,331 |
| 2024 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$183,742 |
| 2024 | accrued liabilities | -$70,007 |
| 2024 | unearned revenue | $230,590 |
| 2024 | operating lease liability | $1,848 |
| 2024 | net cash from operating activities | -$43,804 |
| 2024 | net change in cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash | -$54,232 |
| 2024 | cash, cash equivalents, and restricted cash as of beginning of year | $224,352 |
| 2024 | current assets cash and cash equivalents | $60,214 |
| 2024 | restricted cash | $109,906 |
| 2024 | related party receivable | $11,363 |
| 2024 | prepaid expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $674,485 |
| 2024 | total current assets | $892,364 |
| 2024 | property and equipment, net | $54,474 |
| 2024 | other assets operating lease right of use asset, net | $282,813 |
| 2024 | security deposit | $3,612 |
| 2024 | total other assets | $286,425 |
| 2024 | unearned revenue, current portion | $160,325 |
| 2024 | operating lease liability, current portion | $39,042 |
| 2024 | total current liabilities | $246,743 |
| 2024 | long-term liabilities unearned revenue, net of current portion | $1,204,270 |
| 2024 | total long-term liabilities | $1,472,082 |
| 2024 | total liabilities | $1,718,825 |
| 2024 | member's deficit | -$485,562 |
| 2024 | royalty fees | $617,227 |
| 2024 | training fees | $272,395 |
| 2024 | franchise sales | $148,460 |
| 2024 | technology fees | $71,980 |
| 2024 | system marketing fees | $51,258 |
| 2024 | general and administrative expenses payroll and benefits | $360,123 |
| 2024 | legal and professional services | $155,529 |
| 2024 | rent | $73,414 |
| 2024 | meals, entertainment and travel | $38,595 |
| 2024 | office supplies | $32,679 |
| 2024 | consulting | $11,410 |
| 2024 | depreciation | $7,260 |
| 2024 | phone and utilities | $6,953 |
| 2024 | repairs and maintenance | $6,082 |
| 2024 | charitable contributions | $3,850 |
| 2024 | business licenses and permits | $3,322 |
| 2024 | total general and administrative expenses | $849,721 |
| 2024 | commissions | $31,810 |
| 2024 | broker fees | $28,348 |
| 2024 | total selling expenses | $308,610 |
| 2024 | net income | $2,989 |
| 2023 | total current liabilities | $361,441 |
| 2023 | unearned revenue, net of current portion | $926,355 |
| 2023 | unearned revenue | $677,533 |
| 2023 | cash flows from investing activities purchase of furniture and equipment | -$2,642 |
| 2023 | total liabilities | $1,594,650 |
| 2023 | total other assets | $286,425 |
| 2023 | rent expense | $64,523 |
| 2023 | other assets operating lease right of use asset, net of current portion | $282,813 |
| 2023 | meals, entertainment and travel | $33,769 |
| 2023 | related party receivable | $11,363 |
| 2023 | furniture and equipment furniture and equipment | $69,125 |
| 2023 | general and administrative expenses computer, software and internet expense | $35,852 |
| 2023 | net income | $43,922 |
| 2023 | operating lease liability, current portion | $36,408 |
| 2023 | other general and administrative expenses | $2,314 |
| 2023 | commissions | $17,337 |
| 2023 | system marketing fees | $45,222 |
| 2023 | total revenue | $795,337 |
| 2023 | operating lease liability, net of current portion | $306,854 |
| 2023 | total long-term liabilities | $1,233,209 |
| 2023 | member's deficit | -$488,551 |
| 2023 | franchise sales | $56,167 |
| 2023 | royalty fees | $444,406 |
| 2023 | technology fees | $36,600 |
| 2023 | training fees | $212,942 |
| 2023 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,852 |
| 2023 | prepaid expense | -$490,743 |
| 2023 | operating lease right of use asset | $37,113 |
| 2023 | accrued liabilities | $39,162 |
| 2023 | operating lease liability | -$33,900 |
| 2023 | net cash from operating activities | $283,560 |
| 2023 | cash flows from financing activities proceeds from related party | -$200,000 |
| 2023 | distribution | -$40,000 |
| 2023 | net cash from financing activities | -$240,000 |
| 2023 | net increase in cash and cash equivalents | $40,918 |
| 2023 | current assets cash | $119,424 |
| 2023 | restricted cash | $104,928 |
| 2023 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,654 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses | $490,743 |
| 2023 | operating lease right of use asset, current portion | $38,256 |
| 2023 | total current assets | $768,368 |
| 2023 | less accumulated depreciation | -$17,819 |
| 2023 | total furniture and equipment | $51,306 |
| 2023 | security deposit | $3,612 |
| 2023 | total assets | $1,106,099 |
| 2023 | liabilities current liabilities accrued liabilities | $117,383 |
| 2023 | unearned revenue, current portion | $207,650 |
| 2023 | depreciation expense | $7,621 |
| 2023 | legal and professional services | $84,830 |
| 2023 | merchant processing fees | $5,418 |
| 2023 | payroll and benefits | $208,970 |
| 2023 | health benefits | $2,240 |
| 2023 | phone and utilities | $6,570 |
| 2023 | repairs and maintenance | $2,914 |
| 2023 | spa supplies | $1,582 |
| 2023 | training expense | $102,200 |
| 2023 | total general and administrative expenses | $558,803 |
| 2023 | selling expenses advertising and marketing | $161,105 |
| 2023 | broker fees | $14,170 |
| 2023 | total selling expenses | $192,612 |
| 2023 | total expenses | $751,415 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Not reviewed
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.


