Everguard Repellent Pros
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Everguard Repellent Pros franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Everguard Repellent Pros franchise specializes in professional pest control and wildlife management services for residential and commercial properties.
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open an Everguard Repellent Pros franchise?
- The Everguard Repellent Pros Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $106,650 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 13). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does Everguard Repellent Pros charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $6 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 8). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $1 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 8). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Everguard Repellent Pros disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Everguard Repellent Pros FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 31). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Everguard Repellent Pros locations are there?
- The FDD reports 1 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 33). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $106,650 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 3 separate groups: other measures and profit and costs for locations; profit and costs and other measures for locations; other measures and profit and costs for locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets held steady in 2025, to 1 (Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty Fee: 6% of Gross RevenueMain ongoing fee
26 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
3 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Profit, costs and other measures
- Who is counted
- South territory
- Period
- South territory: 540673.02
- Excluded
- The FDD states this profit-and-loss information is unaudited and affiliate-owned outlets are not subject to the same fees as franchisees.
- Method
- Profit and loss statement for January through December 2025; sample size not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Profit, costs and other measures
- Who is counted
- North territory
- Period
- North territory: 297886.64
- Excluded
- The FDD states this profit-and-loss information is unaudited and affiliate-owned outlets are not subject to the same fees as franchisees.
- Method
- Profit and loss statement for January through December 2025; sample size not stated.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Profit, costs and other measures
- Who is counted
- Total column for the listed territories as expressly shown in the FDD
- Period
- Total of listed territories: 319757.14
- Excluded
- The FDD states this profit-and-loss information is unaudited and affiliate-owned outlets are not subject to the same fees as franchisees.
- Method
- Profit and loss statement for January through December 2025; sample size not stated.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33
Net +0 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($106,650) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 1 to 1 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 13
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — South territory · PDF p. 31; PDF p. 32
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — North territory · PDF p. 31; PDF p. 32
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Total column for the listed territories as expressly shown in the FDD · PDF p. 32; PDF p. 31
- [5]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 33
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | interim 2026 net income | -$11,281 |
| 2026 | interim 2026 total assets | $8,833 |
| 2026 | interim 2026 total liabilities | $0 |
| 2026 | interim 2026 total equity | $8,833 |
| 2025 | 2025 year-end cash and cash equivalents | $7,297 |
| 2025 | 2025 total assets | $7,297 |
| 2025 | 2025 accrued liabilities | $1,500 |
| 2025 | 2025 total liabilities | $1,500 |
| 2025 | 2025 total members' equity | $5,797 |
| 2025 | 2025 total liabilities and members' equity | $7,297 |
| 2025 | 2025 total operating expenses | $55,392 |
| 2025 | 2025 net loss | -$55,392 |
| 2025 | 2025 member contributions | $61,189 |
| 2025 | 2025 net loss shown in members' equity statement | -$55,392 |
| 2025 | 2025 ending members' equity | $5,797 |
| 2025 | 2025 net cash used in operating activities | -$53,892 |
| 2025 | 2025 member contributions financing cash flow | $61,189 |
| 2025 | 2025 net change in cash | $7,297 |
| 2025 | 2025 ending cash and cash equivalents | $7,297 |
| 2025 | 2025 capital distributions per notes | $0 |
| 2025 | 2025 advertising costs | $5,562 |
| 2025 | 2025 capital contributions per notes | $61,819 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.




