Fastest Labs
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Fastest Labs franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Fastest Labs franchise specializes in drug testing, DNA testing, and wellness screening services through a network of testing centers serving employers, individ
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a Fastest Labs franchise?
- The Fastest Labs Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $59,500 for initial investment and assumptions — $59500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $5,000 for initial investment and assumptions — $5000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $2,500–$18,000 for initial investment and assumptions — $2500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $5,000–$40,000 for initial investment and assumptions — $5000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $5,500–$80,500 for initial investment and assumptions — $5500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $1,000–$220,500 for initial investment and assumptions — $1000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $18,000–$45,500 for initial investment and assumptions — $18000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $20,000 for initial investment and assumptions — $20000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $80,500 for initial investment and assumptions — $80500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $151,500 for initial investment and assumptions — $151500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $45,500 for initial investment and assumptions — $45500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $116,500 for initial investment and assumptions — $116500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $15 for initial investment and assumptions — $15 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $3–$100 for initial investment and assumptions — $3 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $100 for initial investment and assumptions — $100 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $1,500 for initial investment and assumptions — $1500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23); $200 for initial investment and assumptions — $200 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23); $115,000–$140,000 for initial investment and assumptions — $115000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23); $71,000–$140,000 for initial investment and assumptions — $71000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23); $1,000–$7,500 for initial investment and assumptions — $1000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $3,500–$199,500 for initial investment and assumptions — $3500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $5,500 for initial investment and assumptions — $5500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $3,500 for initial investment and assumptions — $3500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $130,500 for initial investment and assumptions — $130500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $6,000–$220,500 for initial investment and assumptions — $6000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 21); $18,000 for initial investment and assumptions — $18000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 23); $30 for initial investment and assumptions — 30% (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22); $186,000 for initial investment and assumptions — $186000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 24). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- Does Fastest Labs disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Fastest Labs FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 55). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Fastest Labs locations are there?
- The FDD reports 243 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 62). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $59,500 (Initial investment and assumptions — $59500); $5,000 (Initial investment and assumptions — $5000); $2,500 – $18,000 (Initial investment and assumptions — $2500); $5,000 – $40,000 (Initial investment and assumptions — $5000); $5,500 – $80,500 (Initial investment and assumptions — $5500); $1,000 – $220,500 (Initial investment and assumptions — $1000); $18,000 – $45,500 (Initial investment and assumptions — $18000); $20,000 (Initial investment and assumptions — $20000); $80,500 (Initial investment and assumptions — $80500); $151,500 (Initial investment and assumptions — $151500); $45,500 (Initial investment and assumptions — $45500); $116,500 (Initial investment and assumptions — $116500); $15 (Initial investment and assumptions — $15); $3 – $100 (Initial investment and assumptions — $3); $100 (Initial investment and assumptions — $100); $1,500 (Initial investment and assumptions — $1500); $200 (Initial investment and assumptions — $200); $115,000 – $140,000 (Initial investment and assumptions — $115000); $71,000 – $140,000 (Initial investment and assumptions — $71000); $1,000 – $7,500 (Initial investment and assumptions — $1000); $3,500 – $199,500 (Initial investment and assumptions — $3500); $5,500 (Initial investment and assumptions — $5500); $3,500 (Initial investment and assumptions — $3500); $130,500 (Initial investment and assumptions — $130500); $6,000 – $220,500 (Initial investment and assumptions — $6000); $18,000 (Initial investment and assumptions — $18000); $30 (Initial investment and assumptions — 30%); $186,000 (Initial investment and assumptions — $186000); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 42 separate groups: other measures for 1 Affiliate-owned locations; other measures for 69 Franchised locations; other measures for 208 Franchised locations; other measures for 69 Franchised locations; other measures for 70 Franchised locations; other measures for 117 Franchised locations; other measures for 79 Franchised locations; other measures for 12 Franchised locations; other measures for 79 Franchised locations; other measures for 26 Franchised locations; other measures for 26 Franchised locations; other measures for 27 Franchised locations; other measures for 40 Franchised locations; other measures for 29 Franchised locations; other measures for 10 Franchised locations; other measures for 129 Franchised locations; other measures for 43 Franchised locations; other measures for 43 Franchised locations; other measures for 43 Franchised locations; other measures for 77 Franchised locations; other measures for 50 Franchised locations; other measures for 2 Franchised locations; other measures for 183 Franchised locations; other measures for 183 Mixed locations; other measures for 245 Affiliate locations; other measures for 245 Franchised locations; other measures for 245 Mixed locations; other measures for 257 Mixed locations; revenue for 83 Franchised locations; revenue for 152 Franchised locations; revenue for 57 Franchised locations; revenue and costs for 152 Franchised locations; other measures for 57 Franchised locations; other measures for 83 Franchised locations; other measures for 152 Franchised locations; other measures and costs for 152 Franchised locations; other measures and revenue and costs for 152 Franchised locations; revenue and costs and other measures for 148 Franchised locations; revenue for 152 Franchised locations; other measures for 257 Affiliate locations; other measures for 183 Affiliate locations; other measures for 257 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 14 in 2025, to 243 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 28 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (28)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- Initial investment and assumptions — $3PDF p. 22$3 – $100
- Initial investment and assumptions — $15PDF p. 22$15
- Initial investment and assumptions — 30%PDF p. 22$30
- Initial investment and assumptions — $100PDF p. 22$100
- Initial investment and assumptions — $200PDF p. 23$200
- Initial investment and assumptions — $1000PDF p. 21$1,000 – $220,500
- Initial investment and assumptions — $1000PDF p. 21$1,000 – $7,500
- Initial investment and assumptions — $1500PDF p. 23$1,500
- Initial investment and assumptions — $2500PDF p. 21$2,500 – $18,000
- Initial investment and assumptions — $3500PDF p. 21$3,500 – $199,500
- Initial investment and assumptions — $3500PDF p. 21$3,500
- Initial investment and assumptions — $5000PDF p. 21$5,000
- Initial investment and assumptions — $5000PDF p. 21$5,000 – $40,000
- Initial investment and assumptions — $5500PDF p. 21$5,500 – $80,500
- Initial investment and assumptions — $5500PDF p. 22$5,500
- Initial investment and assumptions — $6000PDF p. 21$6,000 – $220,500
- Initial investment and assumptions — $18000PDF p. 21$18,000 – $45,500
- Initial investment and assumptions — $18000PDF p. 23$18,000
- Initial investment and assumptions — $20000PDF p. 21$20,000
- Initial investment and assumptions — $45500PDF p. 21$45,500
- Initial investment and assumptions — $59500PDF p. 21$59,500
- Initial investment and assumptions — $71000PDF p. 23$71,000 – $140,000
- Initial investment and assumptions — $80500PDF p. 21$80,500
- Initial investment and assumptions — $115000PDF p. 23$115,000 – $140,000
- Initial investment and assumptions — $116500PDF p. 21$116,500
- Initial investment and assumptions — $130500PDF p. 21$130,500
- Initial investment and assumptions — $151500PDF p. 21$151,500
- Initial investment and assumptions — $186000PDF p. 24$186,000
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
72 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
42 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One affiliate-owned location
- Period
- Core Operating Expenses Payroll
- Excluded
- Manager salary70926, benefits6633, meals944.89, taxes except payroll, interest,depreciation,amortization/intercompany omitted; actual payroll-provider3954 adjusted to0.9%payroll; imputed royalty39932/brand11409 excluded from adjusted earnings.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 69 locations
- Who is counted
- All full-year — Top 1/3rd
- Period
- Meeting average percent
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 208 locations
- Who is counted
- All full-year — All Franchised Locations in the Reporting Group
- Period
- High revenue
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 69 locations
- Who is counted
- All full-year — Middle 1/3rd
- Period
- High revenue
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 70 locations
- Who is counted
- All full-year — Bottom 1/3rd
- Period
- Average years open
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 117 locations
- Who is counted
- All full-year — Large Territory
- Period
- Average years open
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 79 locations
- Who is counted
- All full-year — Standard Territory
- Period
- Average revenue
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 12 locations
- Who is counted
- All full-year — Mid-Size Territory
- Period
- High revenue
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 79 locations
- Who is counted
- Open three or more years — All Franchised Locations in the Reporting Group
- Period
- Average revenue
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 26 locations
- Who is counted
- Open three or more years — Top 1/3rd
- Period
- Average years open
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 26 locations
- Who is counted
- Open three or more years — Middle 1/3rd
- Period
- Average years open
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 27 locations
- Who is counted
- Open three or more years — Bottom 1/3rd
- Period
- Average revenue
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 40 locations
- Who is counted
- Open three or more years — Large Territory
- Period
- High revenue
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 29 locations
- Who is counted
- Open three or more years — Standard Territory
- Period
- Average years open
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 10 locations
- Who is counted
- Open three or more years — Mid-Size Territory
- Period
- Average years open
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 129 locations
- Who is counted
- Open less than three years — All Franchised Locations in the Reporting Group
- Period
- Average years open
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 43 locations
- Who is counted
- Open less than three years — Top 1/3rd
- Period
- Meeting average percent
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 43 locations
- Who is counted
- Open less than three years — Middle 1/3rd
- Period
- Average revenue
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 43 locations
- Who is counted
- Open less than three years — Bottom 1/3rd
- Period
- Average years open
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 77 locations
- Who is counted
- Open less than three years — Large Territory
- Period
- Average years open
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 50 locations
- Who is counted
- Open less than three years — Standard Territory
- Period
- Average years open
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Open less than three years — Mid-Size Territory
- Period
- Average years open
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 183 locations
- Who is counted
- Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year group outlets
- Period
- Franchise revenue
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 183 locations
- Who is counted
- Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year group outlets
- Period
- System growth
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 245 locations
- Who is counted
- Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year group outlets
- Period
- Affiliate revenue
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 245 locations
- Who is counted
- Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year group outlets
- Period
- Franchise revenue
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 245 locations
- Who is counted
- Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year group outlets
- Period
- System growth
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 257 locations
- Who is counted
- Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year group outlets
- Period
- System revenue
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 83 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Locations open and operational for at least 24 consecutive months; same-store gross sales, with results grouped by revenue-ranked thirds where applicable.
- Period
- 2024
- Excluded
- Locations closed during any applicable year are excluded; the same-store schedule also excludes locations with less than two consecutive fiscal years of data.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 152 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Locations open and operational for at least 24 consecutive months; same-store gross sales, with results grouped by revenue-ranked thirds where applicable.
- Period
- 2025
- Excluded
- Locations closed during any applicable year are excluded; the same-store schedule also excludes locations with less than two consecutive fiscal years of data.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 57 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Locations open and operational for at least 24 consecutive months; same-store gross sales, with results grouped by revenue-ranked thirds where applicable.
- Period
- 2023
- Excluded
- Locations closed during any applicable year are excluded; the same-store schedule also excludes locations with less than two consecutive fiscal years of data.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and costs · 152 locations
- Who is counted
- Stores included in the Table 5a schedule for the 2025 reporting period.
- Period
- 2025
- Excluded
- The table lists 208 stores operating at least one full year and 152 stores included in the schedule; it does not explain the difference.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 57 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Locations open and operational for at least 24 consecutive months; same-store gross sales.
- Period
- Above average percent
- Excluded
- Locations closed during any applicable year are excluded; locations with less than two consecutive fiscal years of same-store data are also excluded.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 83 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Locations open and operational for at least 24 consecutive months; same-store gross sales.
- Period
- Sample outlets
- Excluded
- Locations closed during any applicable year are excluded; locations with less than two consecutive fiscal years of same-store data are also excluded.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 152 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Locations open and operational for at least 24 consecutive months; same-store gross sales.
- Period
- Above average count
- Excluded
- Locations closed during any applicable year are excluded; locations with less than two consecutive fiscal years of same-store data are also excluded.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Costs and other measures · 152 locations
- Who is counted
- The 152 franchised locations included in the Table 5 expense schedule, out of 208 locations that had operated at least one full year.
- Method
- Only relevant expense reports available. Table5b heading says marketing but rows say rent; Table5c heading says rent but rows say marketing. Labels and numbers preserved; amounts without percent sign are dollars; percentages as printed.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue, costs and other measures · 152 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Locations included in the 2025 expense schedule.
- Excluded
- The FDD says only locations for which relevant expense information could be obtained are included.
- Method
- Only relevant expense reports available. Table5b heading says marketing but rows say rent; Table5c heading says rent but rows say marketing. Labels and numbers preserved; amounts without percent sign are dollars; percentages as printed.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue, costs and other measures · 148 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised Locations included in the 2025 expense schedule.
- Excluded
- The FDD says only locations for which relevant expense information could be obtained are included.
- Method
- Only relevant expense reports available. Table5b heading says marketing but rows say rent; Table5c heading says rent but rows say marketing. Labels and numbers preserved; amounts without percent sign are dollars; percentages as printed.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 152 locations
- Who is counted
- Expense reporting sample of208 eligible full-year franchise outlets
- Method
- Only relevant expense reports available. Table5b heading says marketing but rows say rent; Table5c heading says rent but rows say marketing. Labels and numbers preserved; amounts without percent sign are dollars; percentages as printed.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 257 locations
- Who is counted
- Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year group outlets
- Period
- Affiliate revenue
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 183 locations
- Who is counted
- Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year group outlets
- Period
- Affiliate revenue
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 257 locations
- Who is counted
- Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year group outlets
- Period
- Franchise revenue
- Excluded
- 37 partial-year new outlets and19closures excluded from full-year group; sales not net income.
- Method
- Unaudited accrual reports; gross revenue net discounts and bad debts; source rounded dollars retained without further rounding.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62
Net +60 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($3 – $220,500) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 229 to 243 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One affiliate-owned location · PDF p. 55; PDF p. 56
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All full-year — Top 1/3rd · PDF p. 57
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All full-year — All Franchised Locations in the Reporting Group · PDF p. 57
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All full-year — Middle 1/3rd · PDF p. 57
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All full-year — Bottom 1/3rd · PDF p. 57
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All full-year — Large Territory · PDF p. 57
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All full-year — Standard Territory · PDF p. 57
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All full-year — Mid-Size Territory · PDF p. 57
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open three or more years — All Franchised Locations in the Reporting Group · PDF p. 58
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open three or more years — Top 1/3rd · PDF p. 58
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open three or more years — Middle 1/3rd · PDF p. 58
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open three or more years — Bottom 1/3rd · PDF p. 58
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open three or more years — Large Territory · PDF p. 58
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open three or more years — Standard Territory · PDF p. 58
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open three or more years — Mid-Size Territory · PDF p. 58
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open less than three years — All Franchised Locations in the Reporting Group · PDF p. 58
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open less than three years — Top 1/3rd · PDF p. 58
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open less than three years — Middle 1/3rd · PDF p. 58
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open less than three years — Bottom 1/3rd · PDF p. 58
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open less than three years — Large Territory · PDF p. 58
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open less than three years — Standard Territory · PDF p. 58
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open less than three years — Mid-Size Territory · PDF p. 58
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year grou… · PDF p. 59
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year grou… · PDF p. 59
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year grou… · PDF p. 59
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year grou… · PDF p. 59
- [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year grou… · PDF p. 59
- [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year grou… · PDF p. 59
- [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Locations open and operational for at least 24 consecutive months; s… · PDF p. 56; PDF p. 57
- [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Locations open and operational for at least 24 consecutive months; s… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 56
- [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Locations open and operational for at least 24 consecutive months; s… · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 56
- [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stores included in the Table 5a schedule for the 2025 reporting period. · PDF p. 57; PDF p. 60
- [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Locations open and operational for at least 24 consecutive months; s… · PDF p. 56
- [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Locations open and operational for at least 24 consecutive months; s… · PDF p. 56
- [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Locations open and operational for at least 24 consecutive months; s… · PDF p. 56
- [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The 152 franchised locations included in the Table 5 expense schedule, out of 2… · PDF p. 60
- [37]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Locations included in the 2025 expense schedule. · PDF p. 60
- [38]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Locations included in the 2025 expense schedule. · PDF p. 61
- [39]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Expense reporting sample of208 eligible full-year franchise outlets · PDF p. 60
- [40]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year grou… · PDF p. 59
- [41]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year grou… · PDF p. 59
- [42]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Systemwide active at yearend including partial-year and excluded full-year grou… · PDF p. 59
- [43]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 62
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
211 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | non-current assets goodwill and intangible assets, net | $24,888 |
| 2025 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $582 |
| 2025 | prepaid and other assets | $145 |
| 2025 | contract assets, non-current | $317 |
| 2025 | total non-current assets | $25,693 |
| 2025 | total assets | $28,149 |
| 2025 | right of use assetMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $262 |
| 2025 | deferred revenue, current | $1,880 |
| 2025 | right of use liability - current | $71 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $2,997 |
| 2025 | long-term debt, net | $8,197 |
| 2025 | member's interests | $15,099 |
| 2025 | total liabilities and member's interests | $28,149 |
| 2025 | operating lease liability | $211 |
| 2025 | operating revenue franchise fees | $3,300 |
| 2025 | royalties | $2,537 |
| 2025 | advertising and marketing | $506 |
| 2025 | professional fees | $365 |
| 2025 | salaries and wages | $1,422 |
| 2025 | depreciation and amortization | $451 |
| 2025 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,497 |
| 2025 | other income | $400 |
| 2025 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,497 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and accrued expenses | -$914 |
| 2025 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$155 |
| 2025 | deferred revenue | -$2,443 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses | -$81 |
| 2025 | net cash used in financing activities | -$15 |
| 2025 | related party liability | $675 |
| 2025 | lease liability | -$60 |
| 2025 | purchases of property and equipment | -$15 |
| 2025 | cash at the beginning of the period | $811 |
| 2025 | cash paid for franchise taxes | $19 |
| 2025 | cash paid for interest | $1,027 |
| 2025 | cash at the end of the period | $666 |
| 2025 | other revenue | $452 |
| 2025 | contract assets, current | $1,063 |
| 2025 | operating expenses selling, general and administrative | $2,470 |
| 2025 | hosting and technology costs | $887 |
| 2025 | technology and other fees | $1,636 |
| 2025 | contract assets | $837 |
| 2025 | current portion of long-term debt | $675 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by operating activities | -$130 |
| 2025 | right of use assetMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $63 |
| 2025 | net change in cash and cash equivalents | -$145 |
| 2025 | total operating expenses | $6,100 |
| 2025 | total operating income | $2,501 |
| 2025 | property and equipment, net | $225 |
| 2025 | deferred revenue, non-current | $969 |
| 2025 | assets current assets cash and cash equivalents | $666 |
| 2025 | liabilities and member's interests current liabilities accounts payable and accrued expenses | $371 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $2,456 |
| 2025 | total non-current liabilities | $10,053 |
| 2025 | total operating revenue | $8,601 |
| 2025 | depreciation and amortization expense | $451 |
| 2025 | national brand marketing fee | $675 |
| 2025 | interest expense | -$1,004 |
| 2025 | non-current liabilities related party liability | $675 |
| 2024 | contract assets, current | $1,453 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $427 |
| 2024 | total current assets | $2,755 |
| 2024 | right of use assetMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $325 |
| 2024 | property and equipment, net | $263 |
| 2024 | total assets | $29,338 |
| 2024 | right of use liability - current | $59 |
| 2024 | total current liabilities | $4,830 |
| 2024 | long-term debt, net | $8,817 |
| 2024 | total non-current liabilities | $10,906 |
| 2024 | operating lease liability | $283 |
| 2024 | member's interests | $13,602 |
| 2024 | national brand marketing fee | $493 |
| 2024 | other revenue | $448 |
| 2024 | total operating revenue | $9,338 |
| 2024 | technology and other fees | $1,367 |
| 2024 | professional fees | $567 |
| 2024 | advertising and marketing | $383 |
| 2024 | total operating expenses | $7,143 |
| 2024 | other income | -$342 |
| 2024 | interest expense | -$1,213 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expenses | $826 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses | -$5 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue | -$3,449 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$179 |
| 2024 | lease liability | -$48 |
| 2024 | right of use assetMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $58 |
| 2024 | purchases of property and equipment | -$8 |
| 2024 | cash paid for franchise taxes | $15 |
| 2024 | net change in cash and cash equivalents | $378 |
| 2024 | salaries and wages | $1,252 |
| 2024 | hosting and technology costs | $872 |
| 2024 | cash at the end of the period | $811 |
| 2024 | total liabilities and member's interests | $29,338 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activities | $386 |
| 2024 | total operating income | $2,195 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortization | $453 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue, current | $3,485 |
| 2024 | net cash used in financing activities | -$8 |
| 2024 | cash at the beginning of the period | $433 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $640 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortization expense | $453 |
| 2024 | contract assets, non-current | $764 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $640 |
| 2024 | contract assets | $2,090 |
| 2024 | deferred revenue, non-current | $1,806 |
| 2024 | royalties | $1,962 |
| 2024 | operating expenses selling, general and administrative | $3,616 |
| 2024 | operating revenue franchise fees | $5,068 |
| 2024 | non-current assets goodwill and intangible assets, net | $25,231 |
| 2024 | liabilities and member's interests current liabilities accounts payable and accrued expenses | $1,286 |
| 2024 | assets current assets cash and cash equivalents | $811 |
| 2024 | total non-current assets | $26,583 |
| 2024 | prepaid and other assets | $64 |
| 2024 | cash paid for interest | $1,104 |
| 2023 | contract assets, current | $2,455 |
| 2023 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $249 |
| 2023 | total current assets | $3,196 |
| 2023 | total non-current assets | $28,120 |
| 2023 | property and equipment, net | $311 |
| 2023 | liabilities and member's interests current liabilities accounts payable and accrued expenses | $461 |
| 2023 | total current liabilities | $5,491 |
| 2023 | operating lease liability | $341 |
| 2023 | total liabilities and member's interests | $31,316 |
| 2023 | total operating revenue | $6,801 |
| 2023 | other revenue | $49 |
| 2023 | technology and other fees | $721 |
| 2023 | royalties | $1,279 |
| 2023 | professional fees | $297 |
| 2023 | advertising and marketing | $69 |
| 2023 | salaries and wages | $1,261 |
| 2023 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $206 |
| 2023 | total operating expenses | $5,861 |
| 2023 | total operating income | $940 |
| 2023 | contract assets | -$1,874 |
| 2023 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$36 |
| 2023 | contributions from members | $241 |
| 2023 | cash paid for franchise taxes | $31 |
| 2023 | cash paid for interest | $657 |
| 2023 | net change in cash and cash equivalents | -$633 |
| 2023 | cash at the end of the period | $433 |
| 2023 | prepaid expenses | -$59 |
| 2023 | accounts payable and accrued expenses | $166 |
| 2023 | operating revenue franchise fees | $4,752 |
| 2023 | total non-current liabilities | $12,863 |
| 2023 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $54 |
| 2023 | assets current assets cash and cash equivalents | $433 |
| 2023 | total assets | $31,316 |
| 2023 | interest expense | -$734 |
| 2023 | non-current assets goodwill and intangible assets, net | $25,574 |
| 2023 | deferred revenue, non-current | $3,759 |
| 2023 | prepaid and other assets | $59 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by operating activities | $1,381 |
| 2023 | right of use asset | $383 |
| 2023 | cash at the beginning of the period | $1,066 |
| 2023 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,978 |
| 2023 | deferred revenue | $2,572 |
| 2023 | purchases of property and equipment | -$36 |
| 2023 | distributions to members | -$2,219 |
| 2023 | right of use liability - current | $49 |
| 2023 | hosting and technology costs | $751 |
| 2023 | contract assets, non-current | $1,852 |
| 2023 | depreciation and amortization | $316 |
| 2023 | member's interests | $12,962 |
| 2023 | operating expenses selling, general and administrative | $3,167 |
| 2023 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $206 |
| 2023 | depreciation and amortization expense | $316 |
| 2023 | long-term debt, net | $8,763 |
| 2023 | deferred revenue, current | $4,981 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 19 · PDF p. 60 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table5a Average Cost of Goods Sold as a Percentage of Gross Revenue - Bottom 1/3rd
“Average Cost of Goods Sold as a Percentage of Gross Revenue - Bottom 1/3rd 21.9%”
Note: The 21.9% value appears in the bottom-third row, but the cited page does not give the whole-location count for that subgroup. I cannot verify the supplied sample_size of 152 for this subgroup without computing or assuming it.
Item 20 · PDF p. 62 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table1 Franchised 2024 — Start
“2024 182 229 +47”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 62 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table1 Franchised 2025 — Start
“2025 229 243 +14”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 62 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table1 Franchised 2023 — End
“2023 92 182 +90”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 62 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table1 Company-Owned 2023 — End
“2023 1 1 0”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 62 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table1 Franchised 2025 — End
“2025 229 243 +14”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 62 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table1 Franchised 2023 — Start
“2023 92 182 +90”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 20 · PDF p. 62 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Table1 Franchised 2024 — End
“2024 182 229 +47”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Non-current assets Goodwill and intangible assets, net — 2025
“Non-current assets Goodwill and intangible assets, net 24,888 25,231 25,574”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Contract assets, current — 2023
“Contract assets, current 1,063 1,453 2,455”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Contract assets, current — 2024
“Contract assets, current 1,063 1,453 2,455”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Accounts receivable — 2023
“Accounts receivable 582 427 249”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Accounts receivable — 2024
“Accounts receivable 582 427 249”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Total current assets — 2023
“Total current assets 2,456 2,755 3,196”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Accounts receivable — 2025
“Accounts receivable 582 427 249”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Prepaid and other assets — 2025
“Prepaid and other assets 145 64 59”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Total current assets — 2024
“Total current assets 2,456 2,755 3,196”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Contract assets, non-current — 2025
“Contract assets, non-current 317 764 1,852”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Total non-current assets — 2025
“Total non-current assets 25,693 26,583 28,120”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Right of use asset — 2024
“Right of use asset 262 325 383”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Total assets — 2025
“Total assets 28,149 $ 29,338 $ 31,316 $”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Total non-current assets — 2023
“Total non-current assets 25,693 26,583 28,120”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Right of use asset — 2025
“Right of use asset 262 325 383”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Property and equipment, net — 2024
“Property and equipment, net 225 263 311”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Property and equipment, net — 2023
“Property and equipment, net 225 263 311”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Total assets — 2024
“Total assets 28,149 $ 29,338 $ 31,316 $”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Liabilities and Member's Interests Current liabilities Accounts payable and accrued expenses — 2023
“Liabilities and Member's Interests Current liabilities Accounts payable and accrued expenses 371 $ 1,286 $ 461 $”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Right of use liability - current — 2024
“Right of use liability - current 71 59 49”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Deferred revenue, current — 2025
“Deferred revenue, current 1,880 3,485 4,981”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Right of use liability - current — 2025
“Right of use liability - current 71 59 49”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Operating lease liability — 2023
“Operating lease liability 211 283 341”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Member's interests — 2025
“Member's interests 15,099 13,602 12,962”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Total liabilities and member's interests — 2025
“Total liabilities and member's interests 28,149 $ 29,338 $ 31,316 $”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Total liabilities and member's interests — 2023
“Total liabilities and member's interests 28,149 $ 29,338 $ 31,316 $”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Operating lease liability — 2025
“Operating lease liability 211 283 341”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 78 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Operating revenue Franchise fees — 2025
“Operating revenue Franchise fees 3,300 $ 5,068 $ 4,752 $”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Total non-current liabilities — 2024
“Total non-current liabilities 10,053 10,906 12,863”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Operating lease liability — 2024
“Operating lease liability 211 283 341”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 77 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Member's interests — 2024
“Member's interests 15,099 13,602 12,962”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 78 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Total operating revenue — 2023
“Total operating revenue 8,601 9,338 6,801”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 78 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Other revenue — 2023
“Other revenue 452 448 49”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 78 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: National brand marketing fee — 2024
“National brand marketing fee 675 493 -”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 78 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Royalties — 2025
“Royalties 2,537 1,962 1,279”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 78 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Other revenue — 2024
“Other revenue 452 448 49”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 78 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Technology and other fees — 2023
“Technology and other fees 1,636 1,367 721”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 78 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Royalties — 2023
“Royalties 2,537 1,962 1,279”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 78 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Total operating revenue — 2024
“Total operating revenue 8,601 9,338 6,801”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 78 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Technology and other fees — 2024
“Technology and other fees 1,636 1,367 721”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 78 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Professional fees — 2023
“Professional fees 365 567 297”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Item 21 · PDF p. 78 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Advertising and marketing — 2023
“Advertising and marketing 506 383 69”
Note: This is a state-specific Item 20 row. The review is limited to systemwide/national Total rows.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.



