GR

    Giordanos Restaurants

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Giordanos Restaurants franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Giordano's Restaurants franchise specializes in Chicago-style stuffed pizza and Italian cuisine, building a loyal following through its signature deep-dish offe

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a Giordanos Restaurants franchise?
    The Giordanos Restaurants Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $633,000 for funds - 3 months (8) $ 6 ,000 $1 1 ,000 as agreed as incurred third parties total (9) (10) (11) — 633000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 18); $1,590,000 for al funds - 3 months (8) $15,000 $30,000 as agreed as incurred third parties total (9) (10) (11) — 1590000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 18). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the Giordanos Restaurants initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $40,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 13). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does Giordanos Restaurants charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is 2% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 3)(4) Up to — 3 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Giordanos Restaurants disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Giordanos Restaurants FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 47). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many Giordanos Restaurants locations are there?
    The FDD reports 112 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 50). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $633,000 (Funds - 3 Months (8) $ 6 ,000 $1 1 ,000 As Agreed As Incurred Third Parties Total (9) (10) (11) — 633000); $1,590,000 (al Funds - 3 Months (8) $15,000 $30,000 As Agreed As Incurred Third Parties Total (9) (10) (11) — 1590000); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 20 separate groups: other measures for 6 Company and franchised locations; other measures for 20 Franchised locations; other measures for 29 Company and franchised locations; other measures for 4 Company and franchised locations; other measures for 6 Company and franchised locations; other measures for 8 Company and franchised locations; other measures for 5 Affiliate owned locations; other measures for 9 Affiliate owned locations; other measures for 1 Affiliate owned locations; other measures for 2 Affiliate owned locations; other measures for 6 Affiliate owned locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 3 Franchised locations; other measures for 4 Franchised locations; other measures for 2 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 19 Franchised locations; other measures for 3 Franchised locations; other measures for 4 Franchised locations; other measures for 2 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets declined by 8 in 2025, to 112 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Range across 2 single-unit formats

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)

    Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.

    • Funds - 3 Months (8) $ 6 ,000 $1 1 ,000 As Agreed As Incurred Third Parties Total (9) (10) (11) — 633000PDF p. 18$633,000
    • al Funds - 3 Months (8) $15,000 $30,000 As Agreed As Incurred Third Parties Total (9) (10) (11) — 1590000PDF p. 18$1,590,000

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    s, including a lower percentage for the Continuing License Fee and an Advertising Fee capped at — 2Main ongoing fee

    31 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    20 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 1 Chicagoland Full-Service City / Tourist
    Period
    Number of restaurants
    Excluded
    Not open full-time for 12 months; one closed franchised restaurant; one company restaurant opened in 2025.
    Method
    Management prepared unaudited Gross Revenue; excludes remitted sales taxes and authorized discounts capped at 5% weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 20 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 3 Chicagoland Full-Service Suburban / Urban
    Period
    Minimum
    Excluded
    Not open full-time for 12 months; one closed franchised restaurant; one company restaurant opened in 2025.
    Method
    Management prepared unaudited Gross Revenue; excludes remitted sales taxes and authorized discounts capped at 5% weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 29 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 1 Chicagoland Full-Service Suburban / Urban
    Period
    Number of restaurants
    Excluded
    Not open full-time for 12 months; one closed franchised restaurant; one company restaurant opened in 2025.
    Method
    Management prepared unaudited Gross Revenue; excludes remitted sales taxes and authorized discounts capped at 5% weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 4 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 1 Chicagoland Limited-Service Suburban / Urban
    Period
    Average
    Excluded
    Not open full-time for 12 months; one closed franchised restaurant; one company restaurant opened in 2025.
    Method
    Management prepared unaudited Gross Revenue; excludes remitted sales taxes and authorized discounts capped at 5% weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 1 Outside Illinois Full-Service City / Tourist
    Period
    Number of restaurants
    Excluded
    Not open full-time for 12 months; one closed franchised restaurant; one company restaurant opened in 2025.
    Method
    Management prepared unaudited Gross Revenue; excludes remitted sales taxes and authorized discounts capped at 5% weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 8 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 1 Outside Illinois Full Service Suburban
    Period
    Number of restaurants
    Excluded
    Not open full-time for 12 months; one closed franchised restaurant; one company restaurant opened in 2025.
    Method
    Management prepared unaudited Gross Revenue; excludes remitted sales taxes and authorized discounts capped at 5% weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 5 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 2 Chicagoland Full-Service City / Tourist
    Period
    Number of restaurants
    Excluded
    Not open full-time for 12 months; one closed franchised restaurant; one company restaurant opened in 2025.
    Method
    Management prepared unaudited Gross Revenue; excludes remitted sales taxes and authorized discounts capped at 5% weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 9 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 2 Chicagoland Full-Service Suburban / Urban
    Period
    Number of restaurants
    Excluded
    Not open full-time for 12 months; one closed franchised restaurant; one company restaurant opened in 2025.
    Method
    Management prepared unaudited Gross Revenue; excludes remitted sales taxes and authorized discounts capped at 5% weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 2 Chicagoland Limited-Service Suburban / Urban
    Period
    Number of restaurants
    Excluded
    Not open full-time for 12 months; one closed franchised restaurant; one company restaurant opened in 2025.
    Method
    Management prepared unaudited Gross Revenue; excludes remitted sales taxes and authorized discounts capped at 5% weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 2 Outside Illinois Full-Service City / Tourist
    Period
    Number of restaurants
    Excluded
    Not open full-time for 12 months; one closed franchised restaurant; one company restaurant opened in 2025.
    Method
    Management prepared unaudited Gross Revenue; excludes remitted sales taxes and authorized discounts capped at 5% weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 6 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 2 Outside Illinois Full-Service Suburban
    Period
    Average
    Excluded
    Not open full-time for 12 months; one closed franchised restaurant; one company restaurant opened in 2025.
    Method
    Management prepared unaudited Gross Revenue; excludes remitted sales taxes and authorized discounts capped at 5% weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 3 Chicagoland Full-Service City / Tourist
    Period
    Average
    Excluded
    Not open full-time for 12 months; one closed franchised restaurant; one company restaurant opened in 2025.
    Method
    Management prepared unaudited Gross Revenue; excludes remitted sales taxes and authorized discounts capped at 5% weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 3 Chicagoland Limited-Service Suburban / Urban
    Period
    Number of restaurants
    Excluded
    Not open full-time for 12 months; one closed franchised restaurant; one company restaurant opened in 2025.
    Method
    Management prepared unaudited Gross Revenue; excludes remitted sales taxes and authorized discounts capped at 5% weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 4 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 3 Outside Illinois Full-Service City / Tourist
    Period
    Average
    Excluded
    Continuously open for at least 12 months as of December 31, 2025; other exclusion details not stated on this Item 19 page.
    Method
    Management prepared unaudited Gross Revenue; excludes remitted sales taxes and authorized discounts capped at 5% weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 3 Outside Illinois Full-Service Suburban
    Period
    Average
    Excluded
    Continuously open for at least 12 months as of December 31, 2025; other exclusion details not stated on this Item 19 page.
    Method
    Management prepared unaudited Gross Revenue; excludes remitted sales taxes and authorized discounts capped at 5% weekly.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 4 Chicagoland Full-Service City / Tourist
    Period
    Number of restaurants
    Excluded
    Continuously open for at least 12 months prior to the franchisor's 2024 fiscal year end; no additional exclusions stated in the cited passage.
    Method
    Self-reported unaudited Total Prime Costs=(COGS+payroll)/Gross Revenues before discounts; groupings do not control pricing, labor, hours or staffing.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 19 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 4 Chicagoland Full-Service Suburban / Urban
    Period
    Average
    Excluded
    Continuously open for at least 12 months prior to the franchisor's 2024 fiscal year end; no additional exclusions stated in the cited passage.
    Method
    Self-reported unaudited Total Prime Costs=(COGS+payroll)/Gross Revenues before discounts; groupings do not control pricing, labor, hours or staffing.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 4 Chicagoland Limited-Service Suburban / Urban
    Period
    Number of restaurants
    Excluded
    Continuously open for at least 12 months prior to the franchisor's 2024 fiscal year end; no additional exclusions stated in the cited passage.
    Method
    Self-reported unaudited Total Prime Costs=(COGS+payroll)/Gross Revenues before discounts; groupings do not control pricing, labor, hours or staffing.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 4 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 4 Outside Illinois Full-Service City / Tourist
    Period
    Median
    Excluded
    Continuously open for at least 12 months prior to the franchisor's 2024 fiscal year end; no additional exclusions stated in the cited passage.
    Method
    Self-reported unaudited Total Prime Costs=(COGS+payroll)/Gross Revenues before discounts; groupings do not control pricing, labor, hours or staffing.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    Table 4 Outside Illinois Full-Service Suburban
    Period
    Number of restaurants
    Excluded
    Continuously open for at least 12 months prior to the franchisor's 2024 fiscal year end; no additional exclusions stated in the cited passage.
    Method
    Self-reported unaudited Total Prime Costs=(COGS+payroll)/Gross Revenues before discounts; groupings do not control pricing, labor, hours or staffing.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50

    Net −12 outlets, 2023–2025

    0124202312020241122025−4−8

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($633,000 – $1,590,000) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units decreased from 120 to 112 in 2025. What drove the change?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 1 Chicagoland Full-Service City / Tourist · PDF p. 47
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 3 Chicagoland Full-Service Suburban / Urban · PDF p. 48
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 1 Chicagoland Full-Service Suburban / Urban · PDF p. 47
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 1 Chicagoland Limited-Service Suburban / Urban · PDF p. 47
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 1 Outside Illinois Full-Service City / Tourist · PDF p. 47
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 1 Outside Illinois Full Service Suburban · PDF p. 47
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 2 Chicagoland Full-Service City / Tourist · PDF p. 47
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 2 Chicagoland Full-Service Suburban / Urban · PDF p. 47
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 2 Chicagoland Limited-Service Suburban / Urban · PDF p. 47
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 2 Outside Illinois Full-Service City / Tourist · PDF p. 47
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 2 Outside Illinois Full-Service Suburban · PDF p. 47
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 3 Chicagoland Full-Service City / Tourist · PDF p. 48
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 3 Chicagoland Limited-Service Suburban / Urban · PDF p. 48
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 3 Outside Illinois Full-Service City / Tourist · PDF p. 48
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 3 Outside Illinois Full-Service Suburban · PDF p. 48
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 4 Chicagoland Full-Service City / Tourist · PDF p. 49
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 4 Chicagoland Full-Service Suburban / Urban · PDF p. 49
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 4 Chicagoland Limited-Service Suburban / Urban · PDF p. 49
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 4 Outside Illinois Full-Service City / Tourist · PDF p. 49
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Table 4 Outside Illinois Full-Service Suburban · PDF p. 49
    22. [22]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 50

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    34 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    2025royalty receivables, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$336,180
    2025total current assets$1,918,415
    2025franchise rights, net$14,000
    2025total assets$1,932,415
    2025accounts payable - tradeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$62
    2025accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$92,998
    2025deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$60,193
    2025deferred franchise fees, net of current$273,911
    2025long-term debt, net of current maturities and deferred financing costs$3,478,591
    2025total liabilities$4,699,444
    2025member’s deficit-$2,767,029
    2025initial franchise fees$70,443
    2025total revenues$3,260,129
    2025selling, general, and administrative expenses$708,440
    2025total operating expenses$710,440
    2025operating income$2,549,689
    2025capital contributions$1,767,452
    2025distributions-$2,020,000
    2025amortization of debt issuance cost$168,390
    2025accounts receivable$16,837
    2025royalty receivables, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$4,359
    2025accounts payable - tradeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$6,512
    2025deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$65,442
    2025principal payments of long-term debt-$661,408
    2025net cash used in financing activities-$913,956
    2025net increase$1,102,679
    2025supplemental disclosure of cash flow information cash paid during the year for interest$558,113
    2025liabilities and member’s deficit current liabilities current maturities of long-term debt, net$793,689
    2025net income$1,911,034
    2025accounts receivable, net$3,163
    2025royalty fees$3,189,686
    2025amortization$2,000
    2025assets current assets cash$1,579,072
    2025total current liabilities$946,942
    2025other expense interest expense-$638,655
    2025net cash provided by operating activities$2,016,635
    2025accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$5,313
    2024assets current assets cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$476,393
    2024assets current assets cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$56,208
    2024accounts receivable, net$20,000
    2024royalty receivables, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$331,821
    2024total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$828,214
    2024total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$425,781
    2024total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$443,781
    2024liabilities and member’s deficit current liabilities current maturities of long-term debt, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$661,500
    2024liabilities and member’s deficit current liabilities current maturities of long-term debt, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,905,354
    2024accounts payable - tradeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$6,574
    2024accounts payable - tradeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$9,561
    2024accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$93,239
    2024deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$61,109
    2024deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$72,776
    2024total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$827,494
    2024deferred franchise fees, net of currentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$338,437
    2024deferred franchise fees, net of currentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$268,921
    2024long-term debt, net of current maturities and deferred financing costs$4,103,798
    2024total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$4,349,851
    2024member’s deficitMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$4,425,515
    2024member’s deficitMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$3,906,070
    2024royalty feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,585,183
    2024initial franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$144,651
    2024initial franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$94,657
    2024total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,557,251
    2024total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,679,840
    2024selling, general, and administrative expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$514,419
    2024selling, general, and administrative expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$502,415
    2024amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,000
    2024amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$713,284
    2024total operating expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$1,215,699
    2024operating incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,040,832
    2024operating incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,464,141
    2024other expense interest expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$586,319
    2024other expense interest expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$459,525
    2024capital contributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$530,894
    2024capital contributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$164,009
    2024distributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$3,504,852
    2024distributionsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$4,400,000
    2024amortization of debt issuance cost$113,340
    2024accounts receivable-$20,000
    2024royalty receivables, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$37,752
    2024royalty receivables, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$5,362
    2024accounts payable - tradeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$2,987
    2024accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$5,072
    2024accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$1,594
    2024deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$57,849
    2024deferred franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$22,491
    2024net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,647,539
    2024net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,706,283
    2024cash flows from financing activities proceeds from borrowing on long-term debt$5,291,261
    2024principal payments of long-term debtMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$4,037,635
    2024payment of debt issuance costs-$507,022
    2024net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$2,227,354
    2024net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$4,639,603
    2024net increaseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$420,185
    2024net increaseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$1,933,320
    2024cash, beginning of year$1,989,528
    2024supplemental disclosure of cash flow information cash paid during the year for interestMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$569,214
    2024total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$844,214
    2024total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$4,080,930
    2024total operating expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$516,419
    2024royalty feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,412,599
    2024accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$98,311
    2024net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,004,616
    2024total liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$5,269,729
    2024principal payments of long-term debtMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$403,612
    2024royalty receivables, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$369,573
    2024net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$2,454,513
    2024accounts payable - tradeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$7,106
    2024member’s deficit, beginning of year-$1,674,695
    2024supplemental disclosure of cash flow information cash paid during the year for interestMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$465,919

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.