GolfTRK (each
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching GolfTRK (each franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
GolfTRK franchises operate membership-focused indoor golf facilities offering private lessons, group instruction, club fitting, and equipment and retail sales. Facilities provide golf technology for practice and play, along with lounge areas, leagues, and events for members and nonmembers.
Headline figures
GolfTRK (each quick facts
- Is GolfTRK (each a franchise?
- Yes. GolfTRK (each offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2025, it reported 2 franchised and 0 company-owned outlets (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 51).
- How much does it cost to open a GolfTRK (each franchise?
- The GolfTRK (each Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $777,990–$973,500 for 5–6 bay facility — total initial investment: $777,990 to $973,500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 20); $398,743–$696,020 for 3–4 bay facility — total initial investment: $398,743 to $696,020 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 19). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the GolfTRK (each initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $60,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 12). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does GolfTRK (each charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 7% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 1% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does GolfTRK (each disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The GolfTRK (each FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 46). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many GolfTRK (each locations are there?
- The FDD reports 2 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 51). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
- Is GolfTRK (each a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $777,990 – $973,500 (5–6 bay facility — Total initial investment: $777,990 to $973,500); $398,743 – $696,020 (3–4 bay facility — Total initial investment: $398,743 to $696,020); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 47 separate groups: revenue and other measures and costs for 1 locations; revenue for 1 locations; revenue for 1 locations; other measures for 1 locations; revenue for 1 locations; revenue for 1 locations; other measures and revenue for 1 locations; other measures and revenue and costs for 1 locations; other measures for 1 locations; revenue for 1 locations; revenue for 1 locations; profit and revenue and other measures and costs for 1 locations; memberships for 1 locations; other measures and operating income and memberships and costs for 1 locations; other measures for 1 locations; other measures for 1 locations; revenue for 1 locations; other measures for 1 locations; other measures for 1 locations; revenue for 1 locations; revenue for 1 locations; revenue for 1 locations; revenue for 1 locations; other measures for 1 locations; revenue for 1 locations; memberships for 1 locations; revenue for 1 locations; revenue and memberships for 1 locations; other measures for 1 locations; other measures for 1 locations; memberships for 1 locations; memberships for 1 locations; other measures for 1 locations; other measures for 1 locations; revenue and memberships for 1 locations; memberships for 1 locations; other measures for 1 locations; other measures for 1 locations; memberships for 1 locations; memberships for 1 locations; other measures and memberships for 1 locations; other measures for 1 locations; other measures for 1 locations; memberships for 1 locations; other measures for 1 locations; memberships for locations; memberships for 1 locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets held steady in 2025, to 2 (Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
GolfTRK (each head-to-head
Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- 3–4 bay facility — Total initial investment: $398,743 to $696,020PDF p. 19$398,743 – $696,020
- 5–6 bay facility — Total initial investment: $777,990 to $973,500PDF p. 20$777,990 – $973,500
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- RoyaltyMain ongoing fee
38 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
47 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue, costs and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK Measured Business located in Lenexa, Kansas; the cited 2025 revenue or expense metric is reported for that location.
- Period
- Lenexa, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated; the FDD notes the Measured Businesses were affiliate-operated until July 2025, then sold to franchisees.
- Method
- Historical results; percentage shown in table.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK Measured Business located in Overland Park, Kansas; 2025 total revenue less disclosed expenses as shown in the table.
- Period
- Overland Park, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated; affiliate-operated until July 2025, then sold to a franchisee.
- Method
- Historical results; percentage shown in table.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Elkhorn, NE; revenue during January 1 through March 31, 2026.
- Period
- Elkhorn, NE
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Liberty, MO; square footage as listed in the 2026 FDD table.
- Period
- Liberty, MO
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- The GolfTRK Measured Business in Overland Park, KS, with that location's 2025 revenue reported separately.
- Period
- Overland Park, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated; the FDD notes the two Measured Businesses were operated by the affiliate until July 2025, then sold to franchisees.
- Method
- Historical results reported for the Measurement Period.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- The GolfTRK Measured Business in Lenexa, KS, with that location's 2025 revenue reported separately.
- Period
- Lenexa, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated; the FDD notes the two Measured Businesses were operated by the affiliate until July 2025, then sold to franchisees.
- Method
- Historical results reported for the Measurement Period.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One named GolfTRK Measured Business in Overland Park, Kansas, with the listed 2025 metric reported for that location.
- Period
- Overland Park, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated; the FDD notes the Measured Businesses were affiliate-operated until July 2025, then sold to franchisees.
- Method
- Historical results reported for the Measurement Period.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue, costs and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK Measured Business located in Overland Park, Kansas; the cited 2025 revenue or expense metric is reported for that location.
- Period
- Overland Park, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated; the FDD notes the Measured Businesses were affiliate-operated until July 2025, then sold to franchisees.
- Method
- Historical results reported for the Measurement Period.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One named GolfTRK Measured Business in Lenexa, Kansas, with the listed 2025 metric reported for that location.
- Period
- Lenexa, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated; the FDD notes the Measured Businesses were affiliate-operated until July 2025, then sold to franchisees.
- Method
- Historical results reported for the Measurement Period.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Coppell, TX; revenue during January 1 through March 31, 2026.
- Period
- Coppell, TX
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Lenexa, KS; revenue during January 1 through March 31, 2026.
- Period
- Lenexa, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Profit, revenue, costs and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK Measured Business in Lenexa, Kansas, with the 2024 revenue and expense results shown separately.
- Period
- Lenexa, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated.
- Method
- Historical results reported for the Measurement Period.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Memberships · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One named GolfTRK location at Liberty, MO, with this metric reported separately.
- Period
- Liberty, MO
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Operating income, memberships, costs and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Lenexa, KS; 2024 revenue and expense table.
- Period
- Lenexa, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this listed location.
- Method
- Historical results reported for the Measurement Period.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Elkhorn, NE, as listed in the 2026 FDD location table.
- Period
- Elkhorn, NE
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for the table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Lenexa, KS, as listed in the 2026 FDD location table.
- Period
- Lenexa, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for the table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Overland Park, KS; revenue during January 1 through March 31, 2026.
- Period
- Overland Park, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- GolfTRK Annual + Guest (pd monthly) — Tier 1 as stated in the 2026 pricing schedule.
- Period
- Tier 1
- Excluded
- No location exclusions apply to the pricing schedule.
- Method
- Listed pricing tier; may utilize temporary promotional discounts.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Liberty, MO, as listed in the 2026 FDD location table.
- Period
- Liberty, MO
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for the table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Lenexa, KS; January 1 through March 31, 2026 revenue table.
- Period
- Lenexa, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this listed location.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Liberty, MO; January 1 through March 31, 2026 revenue table.
- Period
- Liberty, MO
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this listed location.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Liberty, MO; revenue during January 1 through March 31, 2026.
- Period
- Liberty, MO
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Overland Park, KS; January 1 through March 31, 2026 revenue table.
- Period
- Overland Park, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this listed location.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Lenexa, KS; square footage as listed in the 2026 FDD table.
- Period
- Lenexa, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Coppell, TX; January 1 through March 31, 2026 revenue table.
- Period
- Coppell, TX
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this listed location.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Memberships · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- GolfTRK Tier 1 monthly membership price in the 2026 pricing schedule.
- Period
- Tier 1
- Excluded
- No location exclusions apply to this pricing schedule.
- Method
- Listed pricing tier; may utilize temporary promotional discounts.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Elkhorn, NE; January 1 through March 31, 2026 revenue table.
- Period
- Elkhorn, NE
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this listed location.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and memberships · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One named GolfTRK location at Lenexa, KS, with this metric reported separately.
- Period
- Lenexa, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Coppell, TX, as listed in the 2026 FDD location table.
- Period
- Coppell, TX
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for the table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Overland Park, KS; square footage as listed in the 2026 FDD table.
- Period
- Overland Park, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Memberships · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- GolfTRK Monthly Membership — Tier 3 as stated in the 2026 pricing schedule.
- Period
- Tier 3
- Excluded
- No location exclusions apply to the pricing schedule.
- Method
- Listed pricing tier; may utilize temporary promotional discounts.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Memberships · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One named GolfTRK location at Elkhorn, NE, with this metric reported separately.
- Period
- Elkhorn, NE
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK location in Elkhorn, Nebraska, in the p.48 location table.
- Period
- Elkhorn, NE
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK business at Overland Park, KS, as listed in the 2026 FDD location table.
- Period
- Overland Park, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for the table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and memberships · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One named GolfTRK location at Overland Park, KS, with this metric reported separately.
- Period
- Overland Park, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Memberships · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- GolfTRK Annual Membership (pd monthly) — Tier 2 as stated in the 2026 pricing schedule.
- Period
- Tier 2
- Excluded
- No location exclusions apply to the pricing schedule.
- Method
- Listed pricing tier; may utilize temporary promotional discounts.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- GolfTRK Annual + Guest (pd monthly) — Tier 2 as stated in the 2026 pricing schedule.
- Period
- Tier 2
- Excluded
- No location exclusions apply to the pricing schedule.
- Method
- Listed pricing tier; may utilize temporary promotional discounts.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- GolfTRK Monthly + Guest — Tier 1 as stated in the 2026 pricing schedule.
- Period
- Tier 1
- Excluded
- No location exclusions apply to the pricing schedule.
- Method
- Listed pricing tier; may utilize temporary promotional discounts.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Memberships · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- GolfTRK Tier 2 monthly membership price in the 2026 pricing schedule.
- Period
- Tier 2
- Excluded
- No location exclusions apply to this pricing schedule.
- Method
- Listed pricing tier; may utilize temporary promotional discounts.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Memberships · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- GolfTRK Annual Membership (pd monthly) — Tier 3 as stated in the 2026 pricing schedule.
- Period
- Tier 3
- Excluded
- No location exclusions apply to the pricing schedule.
- Method
- Listed pricing tier; may utilize temporary promotional discounts.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Memberships and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One named GolfTRK location at Coppell, TX, with this metric reported separately.
- Period
- Coppell, TX
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated for this table.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- GolfTRK Monthly + Guest — Tier 2 as stated in the 2026 pricing schedule.
- Period
- Tier 2
- Excluded
- No location exclusions apply to the pricing schedule.
- Method
- Listed pricing tier; may utilize temporary promotional discounts.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- GolfTRK Monthly + Guest — Tier 3 as stated in the 2026 pricing schedule.
- Period
- Tier 3
- Excluded
- No location exclusions apply to the pricing schedule.
- Method
- Listed pricing tier; may utilize temporary promotional discounts.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Memberships · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- GolfTRK Annual Membership (pd monthly) — Tier 1 as stated in the 2026 pricing schedule.
- Period
- Tier 1
- Excluded
- No location exclusions apply to the pricing schedule.
- Method
- Listed pricing tier; may utilize temporary promotional discounts.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- GolfTRK Annual + Guest (pd monthly) — Tier 3 as stated in the 2026 pricing schedule.
- Period
- Tier 3
- Excluded
- No location exclusions apply to the pricing schedule.
- Method
- Listed pricing tier; may utilize temporary promotional discounts.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Memberships
- Who is counted
- The GolfTRK company-owned location referenced in the p.48 note.
- Excluded
- No exclusions stated for this location.
- Method
- Historical results as reported in Item 19.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Memberships · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- One GolfTRK Measured Business in Lenexa, Kansas; 2025 Memberships & Subscriptions expense.
- Period
- Lenexa, KS
- Excluded
- No location exclusions stated.
- Method
- Historical results reported for the Measurement Period.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 year-end of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51
Net +1 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($398,743 – $973,500) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 2 to 2 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 12
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK Measured Business located in Lenexa, Kansas; the cited 2025 revenue… · PDF p. 46
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK Measured Business located in Overland Park, Kansas; 2025 total reve… · PDF p. 46
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Elkhorn, NE; revenue during January 1 through March 31,… · PDF p. 47
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Liberty, MO; square footage as listed in the 2026 FDD t… · PDF p. 48
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The GolfTRK Measured Business in Overland Park, KS, with that location's 2025 r… · PDF p. 46
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The GolfTRK Measured Business in Lenexa, KS, with that location's 2025 revenue… · PDF p. 46
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One named GolfTRK Measured Business in Overland Park, Kansas, with the listed 2… · PDF p. 46
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK Measured Business located in Overland Park, Kansas; the cited 2025… · PDF p. 46
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One named GolfTRK Measured Business in Lenexa, Kansas, with the listed 2025 met… · PDF p. 46
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Coppell, TX; revenue during January 1 through March 31,… · PDF p. 47
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Lenexa, KS; revenue during January 1 through March 31,… · PDF p. 47
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK Measured Business in Lenexa, Kansas, with the 2024 revenue and expe… · PDF p. 47
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One named GolfTRK location at Liberty, MO, with this metric reported separately. · PDF p. 48
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Lenexa, KS; 2024 revenue and expense table. · PDF p. 47
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Elkhorn, NE, as listed in the 2026 FDD location table. · PDF p. 48
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Lenexa, KS, as listed in the 2026 FDD location table. · PDF p. 48
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Overland Park, KS; revenue during January 1 through Mar… · PDF p. 47
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GolfTRK Annual + Guest (pd monthly) — Tier 1 as stated in the 2026 pricing sche… · PDF p. 48
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Liberty, MO, as listed in the 2026 FDD location table. · PDF p. 48
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Lenexa, KS; January 1 through March 31, 2026 revenue ta… · PDF p. 47
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Liberty, MO; January 1 through March 31, 2026 revenue t… · PDF p. 47
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Liberty, MO; revenue during January 1 through March 31,… · PDF p. 47
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Overland Park, KS; January 1 through March 31, 2026 rev… · PDF p. 47
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Lenexa, KS; square footage as listed in the 2026 FDD ta… · PDF p. 48
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Coppell, TX; January 1 through March 31, 2026 revenue t… · PDF p. 47
- [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GolfTRK Tier 1 monthly membership price in the 2026 pricing schedule. · PDF p. 48
- [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Elkhorn, NE; January 1 through March 31, 2026 revenue t… · PDF p. 47
- [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One named GolfTRK location at Lenexa, KS, with this metric reported separately. · PDF p. 48
- [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Coppell, TX, as listed in the 2026 FDD location table. · PDF p. 48
- [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Overland Park, KS; square footage as listed in the 2026… · PDF p. 48
- [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GolfTRK Monthly Membership — Tier 3 as stated in the 2026 pricing schedule. · PDF p. 48
- [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One named GolfTRK location at Elkhorn, NE, with this metric reported separately. · PDF p. 48
- [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK location in Elkhorn, Nebraska, in the p.48 location table. · PDF p. 48
- [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK business at Overland Park, KS, as listed in the 2026 FDD location t… · PDF p. 48
- [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One named GolfTRK location at Overland Park, KS, with this metric reported sepa… · PDF p. 48
- [37]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GolfTRK Annual Membership (pd monthly) — Tier 2 as stated in the 2026 pricing s… · PDF p. 48
- [38]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GolfTRK Annual + Guest (pd monthly) — Tier 2 as stated in the 2026 pricing sche… · PDF p. 48
- [39]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GolfTRK Monthly + Guest — Tier 1 as stated in the 2026 pricing schedule. · PDF p. 48
- [40]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GolfTRK Tier 2 monthly membership price in the 2026 pricing schedule. · PDF p. 48
- [41]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GolfTRK Annual Membership (pd monthly) — Tier 3 as stated in the 2026 pricing s… · PDF p. 48
- [42]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One named GolfTRK location at Coppell, TX, with this metric reported separately. · PDF p. 48
- [43]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GolfTRK Monthly + Guest — Tier 2 as stated in the 2026 pricing schedule. · PDF p. 48
- [44]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GolfTRK Monthly + Guest — Tier 3 as stated in the 2026 pricing schedule. · PDF p. 48
- [45]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GolfTRK Annual Membership (pd monthly) — Tier 1 as stated in the 2026 pricing s… · PDF p. 48
- [46]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GolfTRK Annual + Guest (pd monthly) — Tier 3 as stated in the 2026 pricing sche… · PDF p. 48
- [47]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The GolfTRK company-owned location referenced in the p.48 note. · PDF p. 48
- [48]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — One GolfTRK Measured Business in Lenexa, Kansas; 2025 Memberships & Subscriptio… · PDF p. 46
- [49]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 51
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | audited financial statements for the year ended december 31, 2025 and period july 2, 2024–december 31, 2024; no three or more years of operating history. | $2,025 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.
Compare GolfTRK (each with…
Compare GolfTRK (each with…


