Money Pages

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2025 disclosure data

    Researching Money Pages franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Money Pages franchise specializes in helping local businesses improve their online presence through digital marketing services and web solutions.

    Headline figures

    Money Pages quick facts

    Is Money Pages a franchise?
    Yes. Money Pages offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2024, it reported 13 franchised and 15 company-owned outlets (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 43).
    How much does it cost to open a Money Pages franchise?
    The Money Pages Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $104,700–$240,500 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 17). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What ongoing fees does Money Pages charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $3,000 circulation <=35,000 households (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 10). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $250 (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 10). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Money Pages disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Money Pages FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2025 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 41). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many Money Pages locations are there?
    The FDD reports 28 outlets at the end of 2024 (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 43). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
    Is Money Pages a good franchise to buy?
    Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $104,700 – $240,500 in the 2025 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 14 separate groups: other measures for 4 Franchisee-operated Money Pages territories locations; other measures for 4 Franchisee-operated Money Pages territories locations; other measures for 4 Franchisee-operated Money Pages territories locations; other measures for 4 Franchisee-operated Money Pages territories locations; other measures for 4 Franchisee-operated Money Pages territories locations; other measures for 3 Franchisee-operated Money Pages territories locations; other measures for 3 Franchisee-operated Money Pages territories locations; other measures for 3 Franchisee-operated Money Pages territories locations; other measures for 3 Franchisee-operated Money Pages territories locations; other measures for 2 Franchisee-operated Money Pages territories locations; other measures for 2 Franchisee-operated Money Pages territories locations; other measures for 2 Franchisee-operated Money Pages territories locations; other measures for 1 Franchisee-operated Money Pages territories locations; revenue for locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets declined by 1 in 2024, to 28 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Money Pages head-to-head

    Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty per monthly magazineMain ongoing fee

    50 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    14 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    4 locations

    Other measures · 4 locations

    Who is counted
    WDG Enterprises, LLC — Ormond Beach, FL individual market
    Period
    Ormond Beach, FL
    Excluded
    Two franchisee businesses not open a full 12 months or ceased operations and all company-owned businesses excluded from Item 19; no material difference in business type.
    Method
    Financial reports submitted by franchisees for January 1 through December 31, 2024

    4 locations

    Other measures · 4 locations

    Who is counted
    WDG Enterprises, LLC — Daytona Beach, FL individual market
    Period
    Daytona Beach, FL
    Excluded
    Two franchisee businesses not open a full 12 months or ceased operations and all company-owned businesses excluded from Item 19; no material difference in business type.
    Method
    Financial reports submitted by franchisees for January 1 through December 31, 2024

    4 locations

    Other measures · 4 locations

    Who is counted
    WDG Enterprises, LLC — Port Orange, FL individual market
    Period
    Port Orange, FL
    Excluded
    Two franchisee businesses not open a full 12 months or ceased operations and all company-owned businesses excluded from Item 19; no material difference in business type.
    Method
    Financial reports submitted by franchisees for January 1 through December 31, 2024

    4 locations

    Other measures · 4 locations

    Who is counted
    WDG Enterprises, LLC — New Smyrna Beach, FL individual market
    Period
    New Smyrna Beach, FL
    Excluded
    Two franchisee businesses not open a full 12 months or ceased operations and all company-owned businesses excluded from Item 19; no material difference in business type.
    Method
    Financial reports submitted by franchisees for January 1 through December 31, 2024

    4 locations

    Other measures · 4 locations

    Who is counted
    WDG Enterprises, LLC — Combined Results multi-unit operator's combined results
    Period
    Combined Results
    Excluded
    Two franchisee businesses not open a full 12 months or ceased operations and all company-owned businesses excluded from Item 19; no material difference in business type.
    Method
    Financial reports submitted by franchisees for January 1 through December 31, 2024

    3 locations

    Other measures · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    GP Marketing, Inc. — Kennesaw, GA individual market
    Period
    Kennesaw, GA
    Excluded
    Two franchisee businesses not open a full 12 months or ceased operations and all company-owned businesses excluded from Item 19; no material difference in business type.
    Method
    Financial reports submitted by franchisees for January 1 through December 31, 2024

    3 locations

    Other measures · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    GP Marketing, Inc. — Marietta, GA individual market
    Period
    Marietta, GA
    Excluded
    Two franchisee businesses not open a full 12 months or ceased operations and all company-owned businesses excluded from Item 19; no material difference in business type.
    Method
    Financial reports submitted by franchisees for January 1 through December 31, 2024

    3 locations

    Other measures · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    GP Marketing, Inc. — Woodstock, GA individual market
    Period
    Woodstock, GA
    Excluded
    Two franchisee businesses not open a full 12 months or ceased operations and all company-owned businesses excluded from Item 19; no material difference in business type.
    Method
    Financial reports submitted by franchisees for January 1 through December 31, 2024

    3 locations

    Other measures · 3 locations

    Who is counted
    GP Marketing, Inc. — Combined Results multi-unit operator's combined results
    Period
    Combined Results
    Excluded
    Two franchisee businesses not open a full 12 months or ceased operations and all company-owned businesses excluded from Item 19; no material difference in business type.
    Method
    Financial reports submitted by franchisees for January 1 through December 31, 2024

    2 locations

    Other measures · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    JR Marketing, LLC — Chattanooga, TN individual market
    Period
    Chattanooga, TN
    Excluded
    Two franchisee businesses not open a full 12 months or ceased operations and all company-owned businesses excluded from Item 19; no material difference in business type.
    Method
    Financial reports submitted by franchisees for January 1 through December 31, 2024

    2 locations

    Other measures · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    JR Marketing, LLC — Hixson, TN individual market
    Period
    Hixson, TN
    Excluded
    Two franchisee businesses not open a full 12 months or ceased operations and all company-owned businesses excluded from Item 19; no material difference in business type.
    Method
    Financial reports submitted by franchisees for January 1 through December 31, 2024

    2 locations

    Other measures · 2 locations

    Who is counted
    JR Marketing, LLC — Combined Results multi-unit operator's combined results
    Period
    Combined Results
    Excluded
    Two franchisee businesses not open a full 12 months or ceased operations and all company-owned businesses excluded from Item 19; no material difference in business type.
    Method
    Financial reports submitted by franchisees for January 1 through December 31, 2024

    1 locations

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Single unit franchise location reporting for 2024
    Period
    Valdosta, GA
    Excluded
    Two franchisee businesses not open a full 12 months or ceased operations and all company-owned businesses excluded from Item 19; no material difference in business type.
    Method
    Financial reports submitted by franchisees for January 1 through December 31, 2024

    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Money Pages franchise markets

    Revenue

    Who is counted
    All Money Pages franchise markets
    Period
    high
    Method
    Aggregate revenue across all ad sizes in franchise markets

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2024 of each year.

    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43

    Net +0 outlets, 2022–2024

    0282022292023282024+1−1

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2024 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2025 Item 7 estimate ($104,700 – $240,500) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units decreased from 29 to 28 in 2024. What drove the change?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2025 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 17
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — Ormond Beach, FL individual market · PDF p. 41
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — Daytona Beach, FL individual market · PDF p. 41
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — Port Orange, FL individual market · PDF p. 41
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — New Smyrna Beach, FL individual market · PDF p. 41
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — WDG Enterprises, LLC — Combined Results multi-unit operator's combined results · PDF p. 41
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GP Marketing, Inc. — Kennesaw, GA individual market · PDF p. 41
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GP Marketing, Inc. — Marietta, GA individual market · PDF p. 41
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GP Marketing, Inc. — Woodstock, GA individual market · PDF p. 41
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GP Marketing, Inc. — Combined Results multi-unit operator's combined results · PDF p. 41
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — JR Marketing, LLC — Chattanooga, TN individual market · PDF p. 41
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — JR Marketing, LLC — Hixson, TN individual market · PDF p. 41
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — JR Marketing, LLC — Combined Results multi-unit operator's combined results · PDF p. 41
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Single unit franchise location reporting for 2024 · PDF p. 41
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Money Pages franchise markets · PDF p. 42
    16. [16]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 43

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    No territory or operating requirements have been reviewed yet.

    7 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Not reviewed

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.

    Compare Money Pages with…

    VS