MM

    Monster Minigolf

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data

    Researching Monster Minigolf franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Monster Mini Golf operates indoor family entertainment centers featuring glow-in-the-dark mini golf, arcade games, and, at some locations, additional attractions and party spaces. Its customers include families, children, teens, and adults seeking group entertainment for outings, birthdays, and events.

    Headline figures

    Quick facts

    How much does it cost to open a Monster Minigolf franchise?
    The Monster Minigolf Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $891,500 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 16). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What ongoing fees does Monster Minigolf charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is $7 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 11). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $2 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 11). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Monster Minigolf disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Monster Minigolf FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 44). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many Monster Minigolf locations are there?
    The FDD reports 37 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 50). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $891,500 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 83 separate groups: EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; revenue for 28 Mixed locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Source mixed franchise/affiliate; individual asterisk not preserved in text locations; other measures for 1 Mixed25franchise+3affiliate;asteriskidentityunreadable locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations; EBITDA for 1 Franchise/affiliate mixed identity notpreserved locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets grew by 9 in 2025, to 37 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    Royalty Fee — 7%Main ongoing fee

    26 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    83 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Towson
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Round Rock
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Yonkers
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Columbia
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Denver
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Paramus
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Katy
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Fairfield
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Lafayette
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Deer Park
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Coral Springs
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Eatontown singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Gross Profit
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Fairfield singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Computer & Internet
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Round Rock singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Utilities
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Columbia singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Royalties
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Gaithersburg singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Other Expenses
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Frisco singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    EBITDA
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Edison singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Gross Profit
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Deer Park singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Payroll
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Katy singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Rent
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Norwood singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Total Income
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Gastonia singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Year Opened
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Charlotte singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Year Opened
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Monroe singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Year Opened
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Marietta singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Year Opened
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Denver singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Year Opened
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Charlotte
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    CHANTILLY, VA
    Period
    Revenue
    Method
    OpeningFeb-17;modelCC, BOWL, VR, SB, LT;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    PARAMUS, NJ
    Period
    Revenue per squarefoot
    Method
    OpeningMay-10;modelCC, LM;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    CORDOVA, TN
    Period
    Revenue
    Method
    OpeningOct-23;modelCC, LT, SNACK;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    YONKERS, NY
    Period
    Area
    Method
    OpeningOct-20;modelCC, BOWL;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    TOWSON, MD
    Period
    Area
    Method
    OpeningOct-15;modelCC, LT, LM;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    SAN ANTONIO, TX
    Period
    Revenue
    Method
    OpeningOct-11;modelCC, LM, LT, VR, SB;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    FRISCO, TX
    Period
    Area
    Method
    OpeningJun-20;modelCC, LM, BOWL;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    CHERRY HILL, NJ
    Period
    Revenue
    Method
    OpeningJun-19;modelCC, LM, VR;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    GAITHERSBURG, MD
    Period
    Area
    Method
    OpeningNov-14;modelCC, BOWL, VR, SNACK;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    ROUND ROCK, TX
    Period
    Area
    Method
    OpeningSep-17;modelCC, LT, LM, VR;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    KATY, TX
    Period
    Revenue per squarefoot
    Method
    OpeningFeb-24;modelCC, LM, BOWL;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    EDISON, NJ
    Period
    Revenue
    Method
    OpeningApr-14;modelCC;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    FAIRFIELD, NJ
    Period
    Revenue
    Method
    OpeningOct-08;modelCC, LM;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    COLUMBIA, MD
    Period
    Area
    Method
    OpeningMar-13;modelCC, VR;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    EATONTOWN, NJ
    Period
    Area
    Method
    OpeningOct-13;modelCC, LM;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    DEER PARK, NJ
    Period
    Area
    Method
    OpeningFeb-14;modelCC, VR, LM;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    DENVER, CO
    Period
    Revenue per squarefoot
    Method
    OpeningJan-13;modelCC, VR;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    CHARLOTTE, NC
    Period
    Area
    Method
    OpeningFeb-20;modelCC, LM, BOWL;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    CORAL SPRINGS, FL
    Period
    Area
    Method
    OpeningJul-15;modelCC, LM;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    NORWOOD, MA
    Period
    Area
    Method
    OpeningSep-05;modelCC only;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    MONROE, NC
    Period
    Revenue
    Method
    OpeningAug-24;modelCC, LM, BOWL;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    SEEKONK, MA
    Period
    Area
    Method
    OpeningAug-07;modelCC only;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    MARIETTA, GA
    Period
    Area
    Method
    OpeningOct-07;modelCC only;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    STAFFORD, VA
    Period
    Revenue
    Method
    OpeningMar-23;modelCC, LM, BOWL;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    LAFAYETTE, IN
    Period
    Area
    Method
    OpeningSep-17;modelCC only;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Revenue · 28 locations

    Who is counted
    PartIII25franchised+3affiliate
    Period
    March
    Method
    Reportedasstated; monthlypercentagesnotrecomputed.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Seekonk singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Cost of Goods Sold
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Chantilly singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Year Opened
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Cordova singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Year Opened
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Cherry Hill singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Total Income
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Bellevue singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Cost of Goods Sold
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Garden City singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Cost of Goods Sold
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    San Antonio singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Cost of Goods Sold
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Yonkers singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Total COGS
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Coral Springs singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Royalties
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Lafayette singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Total Income
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    SF BELLEVUE, WA
    Period
    Revenue
    Method
    OpeningFeb-23;modelCC, LM, BOWL;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    GARDEN CITY, NY
    Period
    Revenue per squarefoot
    Method
    OpeningJul-22;modelCC, LM, BOWL;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Paramus singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Gross Profit
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Towson singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate
    Period
    Avertising & Promotion
    Excluded
    Staffordtransfer excludedPartI; noteclaimsCoralSpringsP&Lmissingdespite row; sourceinconsistency retained; sparse rows omitted.
    Method
    OutletP&L;grossrevenue exclude sales tax/refunds/credits; EBITDA exactlyreported; othercostcategories notinferred.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    GASTONIA, NC
    Period
    Revenue
    Method
    OpeningOct-22;modelCC, LM, BOWL;StaffordPOSothersP&L; table/source conflictingrevenuesretained;reportedrevenue/sqftnotrecalculated.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Eatontown
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Norwood
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Seekonk
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Cordova
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Chantilly
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Frisco
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Marietta
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Gaithersburg
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Gastonia
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Garden City
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Edison
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Bellevue
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    San Antonio
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Monroe
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    EBITDA · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Cherry Hill
    Method
    OutletP&L;reportedEBITDA;sourceinconsistent population, retained.

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.

    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 50

    Net +11 outlets, 2023–2025

    0262023282024372025+2+9

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($891,500) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 28 to 37 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2026 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    2. [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Towson · PDF p. 44
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Round Rock · PDF p. 45
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Yonkers · PDF p. 44
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Columbia · PDF p. 45
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Denver · PDF p. 45
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Paramus · PDF p. 44
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Katy · PDF p. 45
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fairfield · PDF p. 45
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Lafayette · PDF p. 45
    11. [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Deer Park · PDF p. 45
    12. [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Coral Springs · PDF p. 45
    13. [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Eatontown singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    14. [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fairfield singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    15. [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Round Rock singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    16. [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Columbia singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    17. [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Gaithersburg singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    18. [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Frisco singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    19. [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Edison singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    20. [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Deer Park singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    21. [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Katy singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    22. [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Norwood singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    23. [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Gastonia singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    24. [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Charlotte singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    25. [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Monroe singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    26. [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Marietta singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    27. [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Denver singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    28. [28]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Charlotte · PDF p. 45
    29. [29]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — CHANTILLY, VA · PDF p. 46
    30. [30]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PARAMUS, NJ · PDF p. 46
    31. [31]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — CORDOVA, TN · PDF p. 46
    32. [32]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — YONKERS, NY · PDF p. 46
    33. [33]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — TOWSON, MD · PDF p. 46
    34. [34]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — SAN ANTONIO, TX · PDF p. 46
    35. [35]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FRISCO, TX · PDF p. 46
    36. [36]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — CHERRY HILL, NJ · PDF p. 46
    37. [37]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GAITHERSBURG, MD · PDF p. 46
    38. [38]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — ROUND ROCK, TX · PDF p. 46
    39. [39]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — KATY, TX · PDF p. 46
    40. [40]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — EDISON, NJ · PDF p. 46
    41. [41]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — FAIRFIELD, NJ · PDF p. 46
    42. [42]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — COLUMBIA, MD · PDF p. 46
    43. [43]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — EATONTOWN, NJ · PDF p. 46
    44. [44]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — DEER PARK, NJ · PDF p. 46
    45. [45]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — DENVER, CO · PDF p. 46
    46. [46]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — CHARLOTTE, NC · PDF p. 46
    47. [47]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — CORAL SPRINGS, FL · PDF p. 46
    48. [48]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — NORWOOD, MA · PDF p. 46
    49. [49]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — MONROE, NC · PDF p. 46
    50. [50]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — SEEKONK, MA · PDF p. 46
    51. [51]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — MARIETTA, GA · PDF p. 46
    52. [52]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — STAFFORD, VA · PDF p. 46
    53. [53]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — LAFAYETTE, IN · PDF p. 46
    54. [54]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — PartIII25franchised+3affiliate · PDF p. 49
    55. [55]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Seekonk singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    56. [56]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Chantilly singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 44
    57. [57]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Cordova singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 44
    58. [58]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Cherry Hill singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 44
    59. [59]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bellevue singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 44
    60. [60]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Garden City singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 44
    61. [61]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — San Antonio singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 44
    62. [62]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Yonkers singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 44
    63. [63]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Coral Springs singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    64. [64]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Lafayette singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 45
    65. [65]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — SF BELLEVUE, WA · PDF p. 46
    66. [66]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GARDEN CITY, NY · PDF p. 46
    67. [67]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Paramus singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 44
    68. [68]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Towson singleoutlet;PartI24franchise+3affiliate · PDF p. 44
    69. [69]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — GASTONIA, NC · PDF p. 46
    70. [70]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Eatontown · PDF p. 45
    71. [71]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Norwood · PDF p. 45
    72. [72]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Seekonk · PDF p. 45
    73. [73]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Cordova · PDF p. 44
    74. [74]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Chantilly · PDF p. 44
    75. [75]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Frisco · PDF p. 45
    76. [76]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Marietta · PDF p. 45
    77. [77]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Gaithersburg · PDF p. 45
    78. [78]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Gastonia · PDF p. 45
    79. [79]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Garden City · PDF p. 44
    80. [80]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Edison · PDF p. 45
    81. [81]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bellevue · PDF p. 44
    82. [82]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — San Antonio · PDF p. 44
    83. [83]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Monroe · PDF p. 45
    84. [84]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Cherry Hill · PDF p. 44
    85. [85]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 50

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.

    Territory & operations

    61 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.